2015 USA Nationals World of Outlaws Late Model Series.jpgUSA Nationals.jpg
Held on August 1, 2015 at Cedar Lake Speedway in New Richmond, WI
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, TS Crane Service Chevy 100 78 running
2 1 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, CARQUEST Auto Parts, Victory Race Cars Chevy 100 1 running
3 4 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack 100 21 running
4 2 20 Jimmy Owens Widow Wax Ford 100 0 running
5 3 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco 100 0 running
6 10 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 100 0 running
7 14 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing Chevy 100 0 running
8 5 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars, Floyd's Waste Disposal Systems 100 0 running
9 12 58 A.J. Diemel Bobcat of Morris, Northern Chill 7.8 pH, Beltline Body Shop Chevy 100 0 running
10 9 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co 100 0 rnning
11 24 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 100 0 running
12 25 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Hornburg Oil, Penn Gold Well Services, Super K Express Pontiac 100 0 running
13 7 6W R.C. Whitwell Joyce Agronomics Chevy 100 0 running
14 29 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive Ford 99 0 running
15 19 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales, Keyser Manufacturing Cadillac 98 0 running
16 18 99B Rick Briggs Meriden Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation Chevy 98 0 running
17 11 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 98 0 running
18 16 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, Allstar Performance 85 0 out
19 26 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 53 0 out
20 8 32 Chris Simpson Advanced Machine & Tool, Five Star Shop Services, Cheap Cars Chevy 48 0 out
21 22 28M Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises 48 0 out
22 15 33x Brandon Overton J&C Trucking, Bay & Bay Transportation 48 0 out
23 27 14x Darrell Lanigan GottaRace, P&W Sales, Keyser Manufacturing Cadillac 31 0 out
24 13 74 Mitch McGrath Spancrete, Sorce Services, Johnny Manhattan's 26 0 out
25 17 7k Rodney Sanders Adam Blume, Bose Farms 25 0 out
26 20 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Sorbera Family Chiropractic Chevy 14 0 accident
27 21 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center, Fire & Ale 13 0 out
28 28 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Trust & Savings Bank, Swafford's Service 4 0 out
29 23 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc, Champion Spark Plugs Chevy 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Earl Pearson, Jr., Rick Eckert, Kent Robinson, Lance Matthees, Jordan Yaggy, Spencer Diercks, Mason Zeigler, Brian Shirley, Justin Hirt, Tyler Bruening, Chad Williamson, Austin Theiss, Gregg Satterlee, Chad Simpson, Shawn Polonoski, Jason Rauen, Doug Blashe, Nick Anvelink
Time of Race: 0:40:40
Fast Qualifier: Mitch McGrath - 14.084 sec.
Heat Winners: Billy MoyerDennis Erb, Jr.Jason FegerJimmy OwensChase Junghans
Dash Winners: Billy MoyerBilly Moyer
Consi Winners: Eric WellsRodney SandersJimmy Mars
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.618 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 2 (#32 slow on track); lap 15 (#1* accident turn 3); lap 49 (#32 stopped frontstretch); lap 55 (infield access)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Billy Moyer 1; Dennis Erb Jr. 2-22; Jonathan Davenport 23-100