Whelen.png
2015 Whelen All-American Series
NATIONAL CHAMPION: Lee Pulliam
Division Champion
Alberta Provincial Championship Erica Thiering
Arizona State Championship Paul Banghart
California State Championship Trevor Huddleston
Colorado State Championship Bruce Yackey
Connecticut State Championship Keith Rocco
Florida State Championship David Rogers
Idaho State Championship Jerry McKean
Illinois State Championship Jacob Gille
Iowa State Championship Paul Glendenning
Maine State Championship Reid Lanpher
Massachusetts State Championship Angelo Belsito
Michigan State Championship Mike Brooks
Minnesota State Championship Jacob Goede
Missouri State Championship J.C. Newell
Nebraska State Championship Andrew Kosiski
Nevada State Championship Scott Gafforini
New Hampshire State Championship Bill Kimball
New York State Championship Jimmy Zacharias
North Carolina State Championship Jason Myers
Ohio State Championship Kyle Jones
Oklahoma State Championship Thomas Tillison, Jr.
Ontario Provincial Championship Taylor Holdaway
Pennsylvania State Championship Craig Von Dohren
Quebec Provincial Championship Taylor Holdaway
South Carolina State Championship Sam Yarbrough
Tennessee State Championship Ronnie McCarty
Texas State Championship Jake Kruger
Vermont State Championship Vince Quenneville, Jr.
Virginia State Championship Lee Pulliam
Washington State Championship Michael Holden
Wisconsin State Championship Steve Carlson
Past Champions & All Seasons - New York State Championship
Season Champion
2007 Tony Hanbury
2008 Tony Hanbury
2009 John Fortin
2010 John Fortin
2011 Amy Catalano
2012 Shawn Solomito
2013 Jimmy Zacharias
2014 Stewart Friesen
2015 Jimmy Zacharias
2016 Jimmy Zacharias
2017 Jimmy Zacharias
2018 Kyle Soper
Final State Point Standings
Natl. Rank Driver Home Track Points St W T5 T10 Track Rnk State Rnk
4 Jimmy Zacharias Chemung Speedrome (NY) 670 27 15 26 27 1
19 Matt Sheppard Utica-Rome Speedway (NY) 554 18 8 15 17 2
22 Tom Rogers, Jr. Riverhead Raceway (NY) 545 19 9 17 17 3
21 Nick Heywood Airborne International Raceway (NY) 534 19 2 15 18 4
36 T.J. Zacharias Holland International Speedway (NY) 508 21 4 13 16 5
52 Tommy Catalano Spencer Speedway (NY) 487 24 10 20 24 6
28 Jason Durgan Airborne International Raceway (NY) 484 19 4 10 15 7
27 Greg Atkins Airborne International Raceway (NY) 474 21 0 11 16 8
65 Larry Wight Utica-Rome Speedway (NY) 463 18 3 13 14 9
68 Mike Mahaney Utica-Rome Speedway (NY) 459 19 3 11 15 10
7 Ryan Preece Riverhead Raceway (NY) 456 16 4 14 16 11
73 Connor Sellars Holland International Speedway (NY) 448 20 0 9 16 12
76 Dan Sullivan Airborne International Raceway (NY) 438 19 2 8 15 13
79 Gene Sharpsteen Chemung Speedrome (NY) 435 15 1 13 14 14
30 Leon Gonyo Airborne International Raceway (NY) 434 19 2 9 16 15
41 Bucko Branham Airborne International Raceway (NY) 428 17 4 10 14 16
87 Patrick Ward Utica-Rome Speedway (NY) 423 18 1 11 15 17
56 Codie Aubin Airborne International Raceway (NY) 421 19 1 9 16 18
93 Kyle Soper Riverhead Raceway (NY) 414 21 0 11 20 19
100 Amy Catalano Spencer Speedway (NY) 401 24 1 18 24 20
109 Howie Brode Riverhead Raceway (NY) 390 21 0 11 18
114 Vinny Biondolillo Riverhead Raceway (NY) 383 21 1 8 18
115 John Fortin Riverhead Raceway (NY) 382 21 2 12 17
133 Stewart Friesen Utica-Rome Speedway (NY) 358 16 2 9 12
139 Nicholas Morich Holland International Speedway (NY) 356 19 0 5 13
140 Vic Coffey Utica-Rome Speedway (NY) 355 18 1 7 14
141 Jamie LaFountain Airborne International Raceway (NY) 353 22 1 3 13
178 Jason Agugliaro Riverhead Raceway (NY) 316 19 0 3 15
197 Mike Wells Airborne International Raceway (NY) 303 19 1 4 10
203 Alan Bookmiller Spencer Speedway (NY) 300 24 0 3 12
215 Matt Hulsizer Utica-Rome Speedway (NY) 290 18 0 4 11
231 Danny Varin Utica-Rome Speedway (NY) 278 14 0 3 11
241 Chris Clemens Holland International Speedway (NY) 272 17 0 0 10
246 Corey Mosher Chemung Speedrome (NY) 266 16 0 3 9
252 Jody Buckley Chemung Speedrome (NY) 264 11 0 7 9
254 Mike Bowman Utica-Rome Speedway (NY) 264 19 0 4 11
261 Mike Fiebelkorn, Jr. Holland International Speedway (NY) 256 10 0 8 9
275 Cody Jackson Holland International Speedway (NY) 248 21 0 1 6
297 Mike Leaty Spencer Speedway (NY) 234 12 4 11 12
311 Ken Darch Riverhead Raceway (NY) 230 21 0 0 9
314 Sam Warren Chemung Speedrome (NY) 228 16 0 1 6
321 John Wilber Chemung Speedrome (NY) 224 9 0 6 7
331 Andy Jankowiak Holland International Speedway (NY) 220 12 0 5 9
333 Tim Fuller Utica-Rome Speedway (NY) 219 11 1 3 6
361 Ronnie Silk Riverhead Raceway (NY) 211 9 1 5 9
363 Shawn Solomito Riverhead Raceway (NY) 210 12 2 6 7
366 Robert Wilson, Jr. Chemung Speedrome (NY) 210 18 0 0 7
367 Speedy Bresette Airborne International Raceway (NY) 210 21 0 0 6
368 Jayson Criss Airborne International Raceway (NY) 209 14 1 1 6
370 Chris Mackey Utica-Rome Speedway (NY) 208 17 0 0 9
371 Kevin Timmerman Spencer Speedway (NY) 207 12 1 11 12
379 Tommy Rought Holland International Speedway (NY) 204 16 0 0 8
382 Rob Bellinger Utica-Rome Speedway (NY) 202 12 0 3 7
403 Cam Ayres Chemung Speedrome (NY) 194 13 0 0 8
420 Daryl Lewis, Jr. Spencer Speedway (NY) 187 12 1 9 12
438 Andy Lewis Spencer Speedway (NY) 179 12 1 8 12
439 John Fortin, Jr. Riverhead Raceway (NY) 178 14 0 1 8
451 Jerry Solomito Riverhead Raceway (NY) 172 14 0 2 11
455 Dave Snow Airborne International Raceway (NY) 170 19 0 1 12
456 Zack Curren Chemung Speedrome (NY) 169 8 1 4 5
467 David Sapienza Riverhead Raceway (NY) 168 7 0 4 7
473 Tim Mayne Utica-Rome Speedway (NY) 164 19 0 0 5
486 Rico Hernandez Airborne International Raceway (NY) 160 20 0 0 1