From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #14 of 14 in the 2015 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Running
2015 Running of the Winchester 400
Next Running >>>
2015 Winchester 400 ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS.jpgWinchester 400.jpg
Held on October 11, 2015 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
400 L, 200 M, 322 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 16 4J Erik Jones Toyota Toyota 400 128 running
2 5 1 Cody Coughlin JEGS Toyota 400 0 running
3 10 9 Chase Elliott Rocky Ridge Custom Trucks, HendrickCars.com Chevy 400 1 running
4 12 28 Grant Quinlan International Tool & Mold, Superior Tool & Mold Chevy 400 0 running
5 11 26P Bubba Pollard FK Rod Ends, Earnest Performance Ford 400 0 running
6 31 128 Jack Smith Urbine Machine, The Brake Man Ford 400 0 running
7 19 54 Jeff Fultz Red Bull, LFR Driver Development Chevy 399 0 running
8 25 26 Rick Turner McGunegill Engine Performance, Port City Racecars Ford 398 0 running
9 26 29B Anderson Bowen Copper Creek Hardware Ford 394 0 running
10 33 3 Wes Griffith Callahan Auto Parts, TerryTown R.V. Ford 390 0 running
11 4 4 Dalton Armstrong WinField, Baker Crop Insurance Chevy 387 0 running
12 35 04 Matt Hall United Credit Education Services, Schall Automotive of Monroe Chevy 375 0 running
13 37 1S Jon Beach Extreme Indoor Kart Racing, Stearns Garage Toyota 372 0 running
14 2 51B Christopher Bell ToyotaCare Toyota 351 204 rear end
15 15 2W Donnie Wilson Wilson Ford Parts, OKC Auto Works Ford 327 25 crash
16 6 2 Bret Holmes Holmes II Excavation, Blue Def Ford 326 0 crash
17 1 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. LCK Trucking, McGunegill Engine Performance Chevy 326 42 shock
18 27 12G Kody Evans Adesa Auto Auctions, Performance Transport Ford 314 0 suspension
19 8 7 Paul Shafer, Jr. ClassyChassisTrucks.com, Maxim Powersports Chevy 297 0 crash
20 30 23 Eddie Van Meter EDCO Welding, PGG Enterprises Chevy 294 0 rear end
21 23 131 Nick Gullatta McGunegill Engine Performance, R&D Racing Chevy 292 0 suspension
22 34 18 Mark Lambert Global Pain Initiative, Indiana Health Forum Chevy 292 0 running
23 9 5H Daniel Hemric First Community Bank, Earnest Performance Toyota 290 0 crash
24 18 88 Garrett Jones Electro Fuse, Pilot Travel Centers Chevy 254 0 crash
25 13 99 Justin Haley Braun Ability, Braun Auto Group Chevy 254 0 suspension
26 14 01 Travis Braden West Virginia University, Platinum Express Chevy 216 0 axle
27 22 2N Trevor Noles Noles Cabinets Chevy 170 0 crash
28 17 12 Harrison Burton Dex Imaging, Morton Buildings Toyota 168 0 crash
29 7 51 Brandon Oakley Dayton International Airport, DKBicycles.com Chevy 168 0 crash
30 36 22 Scott Whitehouse Complete Windows & Doors, Whitehouse Motorsports Ford 155 0 engine
31 32 20R Cole Rouse Rouse Custom Homes, Kevin Crider Motorsports Chevy 146 0 igntition
32 3 51N Stephen Nasse All American Concrete, DLP Motorsports Chevy 132 0 crash
33 38 40 Jordan Miller Crest Lanes, Speedtown Comfort Ford 127 0 crash
34 28 1B Trevor Berry Extreme Indoor Kart Racing, Clio Computers Chevy 115 0 vibration
35 29 98M Mason Mingus 811 Call Before You Dig, Diamond Equipment Chevy 93 0 igntition
36 20 5 Dominique Van Wieringen DuroByte Incorporated, Nalett Trucking Chevy 63 0 suspension
37 24 20 Jack Dossey, III Bone Dry Roofing, Hart's Auto Center Chevy 36 0 crash
38 21 13 Hunter Baize Bicycle Playing Cards, Federated Auto Parts Ford 2 0 crash
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Ross Kenseth

Time of Race: 3:12:44
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Terry Fisher, Jr. - 15.297 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.675 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 14 for 120 laps - lap 2-17 (#2N, #13 accident turn 1); lap 37-45 (#20 accident turn 2); lap 48-52 (#40 spin turn 2/#98M spin turn 4); lap 53-56 (#40 spin turn 4); lap 64-69 (#5 accident turn 4); lap 111-118 (debris); lap 132-133 (#40, #51N accident turn 4); lap 165-180 (#12, #51 accident turn 2); lap 188-196 (#2N accident turn 2); lap 209-220 (#3 stopped on track); lap 291-302 (#5H accident turn 2); lap 314-322 (#12G accident turn 2); lap 326-331 (#2W, #2, #7, #81 accident turn 1); lap 364-369 (#28 spin Turn 4)
Lead Changes: 9 among 5 drivers - Terry Fisher Jr. 1-29; Christopher Bell 30-113; Chase Elliott 114; Christopher Bell 115-212; Terry Fisher Jr. 213-225; Donnie Wilson 226-244; Erik Jones 245-293; Christopher Bell 294-315; Donnie Wilson 316-321; Erik Jones 332-400
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered