2015 World 100 Thursday Preliminary No. 1 World 100 Preliminary.jpg
Held on September 10, 2016 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 17m Dale McDowell Bad Boy Buggies, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants Chevy 25 21 running
2 8 29 Darrell Lanigan GottaRace, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 25 0 running
3 7 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co 25 0 running
4 11 44M Chris Madden Crowder Trucking, Century Plastics, Allstar Performance 25 0 running
5 6 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Hornburg Oil, Penn Gold Well Services, Super K Express Pontiac 25 0 running
6 5 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Supply Toyota 25 0 running
7 15 1P Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 25 0 running
8 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Dyna-Gro, Crop Production Services, Mark Martin Automotive Ford 25 0 running
9 14 7R Kent Robinson Jones Oil Company, JB's Salvage, PrintWorx Chevy 25 0 running
10 23 47 Alex Ferree Kehm Oil, Nijel Auto Solutions 25 0 running
11 19 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 25 0 running
12 22 99m Devin Moran All About Wraps, Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Tommy Pope Construction Chevy 25 0 running
13 9 54 Matt Westfall Bulk Material Lift, TankLock Chevy 25 0 running
14 2 71C R.J. Conley Conley River Terminal, Rocket Chassis Chevy 25 4 running
15 21 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 25 0 running
16 20 21B Chris Brown Performance Graphix, Lone Star Hydro Maintenance, Precision Performance Chevy 25 0 running
17 24 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, Arizona Sport Shirts 25 0 running
18 12 93 Jay Johnson Ideal Ready Mix, L&W Quarries 25 0 running
19 18 22 Chris Ferguson Langley Collision Centers, Live Oak Dentistry, Carver & Sons Roofing, On-Site Solutions Chevy 25 0 running
20 1 31 Nick Latham Carpet Outlet, Showcase Cattle Co Chevy 24 0 running
21 16 7W Ricky Weiss Derrick's Sandblasting, AIE Communication 24 0 running
22 10 33 Tim Manville Keyser Manufacturing, TMCI Transportation Chevy 24 0 running
23 13 32 Austin Hubbard Indianapolis Colts 24 0 running
24 17 D8 Dustin Linville Johnny Maco's Electric 11 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Rusty Schlenk, Neil Baggett, Chad Ruhlman, Brian Ledbetter, Billy Moyer, Brandon Kinzer, Casey Noonan, Dan Stone, Don Hammer, Riley Hickman, Austin Smith , Eddie Carrier, Jr., Scott James, Scott Lewis, Tommy Bailey, Chase Junghans, James Rice, Gordy Gundaker, Shannon Thornsberry, Walker Arthur, Jon Henry, Donald McIntosh, Wayne Chinn, Bryant Dickinson, Jeff Wolfenbarger, Michael Chilton, Andrew Reaume, Charlie LaPlant, Doug Sanders
Time of Race: 0:13:37
Fast Qualifier: Josh Richards - 16.604 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistShane ClantonDale McDowellR.J. ConleyDon O'NealNick Latham
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tim McCreadieChris Brown
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.503 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 7
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - R.J. Conley 1-4; Dale McDowell 5-25