2016 4 Crown Nationals USAC National Midget Series.jpg
Held on September 24, 2016 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 97K Rico Abreu DC Solar, Abreu Vineyards Bullet 25 24 running
2 3 67 Tanner Thorson Toyota Racing Development, JBL Audio Bullet 25 0 running
3 4 76M Brady Bacon FMR Racing Beast 25 0 running
4 1 84 Chad Boat Pristine Auction, K&C Drywall Spike 25 1 running
5 8 67K Holly Shelton Toyota Racing Development, IWX Motor Freight Bullet 25 0 running
6 2 33 Davey Ray Checkered Flag Tavern Spike 25 0 running
7 23 71K Carson Macedo Toyota Racing Development, Tarlton & Son Bullet 25 0 running
8 7 71 Ryan Robinson Toyota Racing Development, Abreu Vineyards Bullet 25 0 running
9 9 25x Jerry Coons, Jr. Petry Excavating, Gray Auto Spike 24 0 running
10 14 11AG Dave Darland Gray Auto, Petry Excavating Spike 24 0 running
11 13 11A Andrew Felker James Hodge Auto Group, Pannell Chipping Boss 24 0 running
12 15 37x Justin Grant 24 0 running
13 16 3N Jake Neuman Brandt, FK Midwest Spike 24 0 running
14 17 52 Isaac Chapple CFH Enterpries, Popelka Farm Spike 24 0 running
15 10 37 Jake Blackhurst FSC Chassis, A.J. Felker Racing FSC 24 0 running
16 18 8JR Bear Wood Oncite Welding & Fabrication, Banshee Graphics Spike 23 0 running
17 20 71.5 Robert Bell Bell Trucking, 212 Bar & Grill Zero 22 0 running
18 11 7K Tyler Courtney K&R Racing Stealth 20 0 out
19 19 3 Eric Hein Jennifer Drangmeister, American Chemical Technologies Ellis 20 0 running
20 21 5 Gary Gipson Stoney Creek Swim Center Stealth 18 0 out
21 12 4 Ryan Greth Liverpool Community Bank, Hyper Racing Hyper 10 0 out
22 5 97 Spencer Bayston Toyota Racing Development, Mobil 1 Bullet 5 0 out
23 22 25 Steve Buckwalter Buckwalter's Roofing, VRP Shocks Elite 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tony DiMattia; Ken Drangmeister
Time of Race: 0:11:09
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Rico Abreu - 17.164 sec.
Heat Winners: Rico AbreuSpencer BaystonChad Boat
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.905 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Chad Boat 1; Rico Abreu 2-25