2016 Alphabet Soup Classic Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2016.jpgMARS DIRTcar Series.jpg
Held on June 24, 2016 at I-80 Speedway in Greenwood, NE
30 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service 30 30 running
2 8 25C Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Chevy 30 0 running
3 3 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Chevy 30 0 running
4 2 56J Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Odell Brokerage Chevy 30 0 running
5 4 4G Brantlee Gotschall Troop 4 Motorsports, M-Nod Taxi & Shuttle 30 0 running
6 10 4W J.C. Wyman Nodaway Valley Equipment, KWF LLC, Wyman Bodyworx, CleanCar Center 30 0 running
7 11 04 Tad Pospisil Texas Energy Mutual, Signor Trucking Ford 30 0 running
8 21 14 Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Aurora Agronomy Ford 30 0 running
9 15 91p Jason Papich Contractors & Developers Bonding, Papich Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials Ferrari 30 0 running
10 9 77A Justin Asplin B&A Pallet Division, Birch Creek Timber Products 30 0 running
11 14 1B Matt Buller BeAShrinerNow.com, I-80 Farms, Perfect Circle Irrigation 30 0 running
12 16 16 Austin Siebert Kenny's Tile 30 0 running
13 19 6C Cale Osborn 30 0 running
14 5 99 Scott Lewis Shepherd Enterprises, All Pro Automotive Machine Chevy 30 0 running
15 12 1A Bryon Allison AA Muffler Shop, McCarthy Chevrolet-Buick-GMC 29 0 running
16 7 58E Dave Eckrich Mac Tools, Loctite, Precision Performance 29 0 running
17 18 114 Dean Moore RoadRunner Fabrication, Colorado TBC 29 0 running
18 20 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title, Summit 1-800-Painting 29 0 running
19 22 26R Randy Roth Waco Title, Hot Water Heroes 29 0 running
20 6 7k Jason Krohn Crop Insurance Specialist, Adam Blume, Karsyn's Krusaders, Sputs Racing Engines Chevy 22 0 out
21 17 98 Ben Schaller Hinze Chiropractic, Omni Behavioral Health, Joe Gibbs Driven Racing Oil 7 0 out
22 23 81 Mike Stadel Johnson Machine Racing Engines, NAPA Auto Parts 7 0 out
23 13 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises Chevy 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Junior Coover, Curt Drake, Chad Jensen, Mike Collins , Rece Vaught
Time of Race: 0:26:19
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Brantlee GotschallJesse StovallTerry Phillips
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jason Papich
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.421 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jesse Stovall 1-30