2016 Arnold Motor Supply Shootout World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpgFVP National Sprint League.jpg
Held on September 16, 2016 at Clay County Fairgrounds Speedway in Spencer, IA
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 15 Donny Schatz Bad Boy Buggies, Chevrolet Performance, Curb Records 30 2 running
2 1 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips, Sage Fruit 28
3 5 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet, Sage Fruit 0
4 4 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 0
5 7 2 Shane Stewart ENEOS Motor Oil, Larson Marks Racing, GoPro 0
6 6 2L Danny Lasoski GoMuddy.com 0
7 12 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 0
8 2 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 0
9 22 17W Kerry Madsen Elk Grove Ford, Matt Wood Racing 0
10 13 24 Terry McCarl The Snowplow, Country Builders Construction 0
11 23 3 Tim Kaeding Folkens Bros. Trucking, Dammer Trucking 0
12 16 5 David Gravel Big Game Treestands, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service, Ecynbro Trucking 0
13 16 11K Kraig Kinser Arctic Cat 0
14 10 17 Josh Baughman Fischer Body Shop, Hollywood Blasting & Coating 0
15 21 1A Jacob Allen Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 0
16 20 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 0
17 9 83 Joey Saldana Roth Enterprises, HR Livestock 0
18 24 09 Matt Juhl Octane Ink 0
19 18 7 Parker Price-Miller Mondak Portables 0
20 14 7D Dustin Selvage Selvage Blumbing 0
21 15 17B Bill Balog Buesser Concrete 0
22 11 2C Wayne Johnson City Vending 28 0 out
23 19 21 Brian Brown FVP, Casey's General Store 28 0 out
24 17 2KS Craig Dollansky Casey's General Store 21 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brooke Tatnell, Kaley Gharst, Greg Wilson , Tasker Phillips, R.J. Johnson , Dakota Hendrickson, Paige Polyak, Clyde Knipp, Ryan Bickett, Rager Phillips, Brandon Stevenson, Bob Weuve
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Jason Johnson - 15.274 sec.
Heat Winners: Jacob Allen
Dash Winners: Daryn Pittman
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 21; lap 28
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Daryn Pittman 1-28; Donny Schatz 29-30