2016 Baltes Classic Sunoco American Late Model Series.jpg
Held on September 4, 2016 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 7R Kent Robinson Jones Oil Company, Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Salvage, PrintWorx Chevy 25 12 running
2 8 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Victory Chassis, Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Edge Services Chevy 25 0 running
3 4 20C Duane Chamberlain St Henry Nite Club, Miller Lite 25 0 running
4 7 28 Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises Chevy 25 0 running
5 3 2NH Nick Hoffman Jones Oil Company, Propane Direct 25 0 running
6 1 15H Jon Henry Jim Weber Motorsports, Accu-Force Shock Dyno 25 13 running
7 9 F5 Garrett Alberson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Chevy 25 0 running
8 16 49 Brian Ruhlman Rocket Chassis, Ruhlman Race Cars, Spartan Tool Company Chevy 25 0 running
9 12 15J Scott James Revelution Race Cars, Carthage Auto Parts, Genesis Racing Shocks Chevy 25 0 running
10 11 7W Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Orthopedic Institute of Western Kentucky 25 0 running
11 18 31 Nick Latham Carpet Outlet, Showcase Cattle Co Chevy 25 0 running
12 14 9R Curtis Roberts 25 0 running
13 10 5N Dustin Nobbe Tact Industrial Supply, Nobbe Mower Shop 25 0 running
14 15 1G Devin Gilpin Jim Beeman Lumber, Dasco Racing Supply, Vallery Chevrolet 25 0 running
15 17 25 Tim Lance Titan Industries, Cheap Cars, Floyd's Waste Systems, Fire & Ale 25 0 running
16 19 21 Robby Hensley Kentucky Auto Service & Towing, Snappy Tomato Pizza 25 0 running
17 5 11 Josh Rice Kuzman Racing, Sunesis Construction 25 0 running
18 6 33 Jesse Lay Joe Lay & Sons Plumbing, Winnelson, J. Palmer Construction Chevy 23 0 out
19 20 88 Andrew Reaume 13 0 out
20 22 41 Jason Playter, Jr. Carbon Green Bioenergy, White's Bridge Tooling Chevy 10 0 out
21 13 3 Matt Miller Dominator Race Products Chevy 9 0 out
22 21 9* Rusty Schlenk 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Paul Stubber, Ted Nobbe, Brett Miller , Bob Mayer, Shane Unger, Jeff Robertson, Steve Kester, Blake Naylor, Hudson O'Neal, Craig Vosbergen, Kody Evans, Casey Noonan, Rob Anderzack, Hillard Miller, Jeff Beyers, Jesse Playter, Brian Gray, Jerry Bowersock
Time of Race: 0:14:35
Fast Qualifier: Duane Chamberlain - 15.284 sec.
Heat Winners: Jon HenryKent RobinsonNick HoffmanDuane Chamberlain
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tim LanceNick Latham
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.544 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jon Henry 1-13; Kent Robinson 14-25