2016 BeFour The Crowns Showdown World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on September 23, 2016 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 2 Shane Stewart ENEOS Motor Oil, Larson Marks Racing, GoPro 30 20 running
2 4 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 30 0 running
3 1 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips, Sage Fruit 30 10 running
4 2 15 Donny Schatz Bad Boy Off Road, Chevrolet Performance, Curb Records 30 0 running
5 7 5 David Gravel Big Game Treestands, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service, Ecynbro Trucking 30 0 running
6 9 83 Joey Saldana Roth Enterprises, HR Livestock 30 0 running
7 6 17W Kerry Madsen Elk Grove Ford, Matt Wood Racing 30 0 running
8 3 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 30 0 running
9 20 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet, Sage Fruit 30 0 running
10 13 10H Chad Kemenah Bonnell's Rod Shop, Seneca Energy Corp 30 0 running
11 15 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 29 0 running
12 16 35 Jac Haudenschild 29 0 running
13 18 11K Kraig Kinser Arctic Cat 29 0 running
14 21 W20 Greg Wilson DNC Hydraulics, Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 29 0 running
15 17 7C Caleb Armstrong Neal Metal Recycling & Processing, Armstrong Farms 29 0 running
16 11 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 28 0 running
17 24 23C Tyler Courtney TOPP Motorsports 28 0 running
18 14 7 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 24 0 out
19 8 1st Gary Taylor Steyer Seeds 23 0 flipped
20 23 1B Dale Blaney GoMuddy.com 5 0 out
21 10 1A Jacob Allen Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 0 0 flipped
22 12 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating 0 0 flipped
23 19 19 Paige Polyak CMT Enterprise & Services, Island Equipment Service, Hydraulic Cylinders Inc 0 0 out
24 22 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 0 0 flipped
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Cap Henry, Carson Macedo, D.J. Foos, Bill Rose , Dane Lorenc, Hunter Schuerenberg, Randy Hannagan, Max Stambaugh, Joe Swanson, Ben Schmidt, Clyde Knipp, Jacob Wilson, T.J. Michael, Chad Blonde, Shawn Dancer, Brady Bacon, Danny Smith , Andrew Palker
Time of Race: 0:07:30
Fast Qualifier: Gary Taylor - 13.036 sec.
Heat Winners: David GravelLogan SchuchartKerry MadsenDonny Schatz
Dash Winners: Daryn Pittman
Consi Winners: Greg Wilson Hunter Schuerenberg
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.359 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#1A, #49x accident backstretch); lap 0 (#35 slow turn 4); lap 0 (#93 accident turn 4); lap 23 (#1ST accident turn 3)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Daryn Pittman 1-10; Shane Stewart 11-30