2016 Blue Moon Madness Race No. 1 MARS DIRTcar Series.jpg
Held on September 23, 2016 at Legit Speedway Park in West Plains, MO
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 98 Justin Wells Doty Trash Service, Freedom Bank of Southern Missouri 30 28 running
2 7 36 Logan Martin Adams Construction 30 0 running
3 5 15L Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Afco Racing Shocks 30 0 running
4 3 1v Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Keyser Manufacturing 30 0 running
5 8 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 30 0 running
6 14 14L Brad Looney Looney Underground, Client One Securities, Republic Glass 30 0 running
7 11 27 Stacy Taylor 30 0 running
8 15 33m Tim Manville Keyser Manufacturing, TMCI Transportation, E.L. Flanigan's Sports & Spirits Chevy 29 0 running
9 12 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Odell Brokerage Chevy 29 0 running
10 9 12C Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting 29 0 running
11 16 32 Brandon Ball West Plains Resaw Systems 29 0 running
12 20 56W Raymond Merrill 29 0 running
13 17 20 Dustin Mooneyham Darrell Mooneyham Auto Sales, First Independent Bank 29 0 running
14 21 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title, Summit 1-800-Painting 29 0 running
15 6 10W Cole Wells BLN Livestock Supplements, Koehler Insulation, Midwest Sheet Metal Chevy 29 0 running
16 23 33K Kaleb Stolba 29 0 running
17 22 26R Randy Roth Waco Title, Hot Water Heroes 29 0 running
18 4 77 Gavin Landers ASC Warranty, Bad Boy Mowers 28 0 running
19 19 F1 Jeff Floyd Floyd's Body Shop, Ward's Wrecker Sales & Service Chevy 19 0 out
20 18 7 Jason Hughes Southern Hills Auto Plaza, B&A Pallet Division 18 0 out
21 10 17 Josh Hughes Southern Hills Auto Plaza, B&A Pallet Division 18 0 out
22 13 93 Mason Oberkramer Midwest Sheet Metal, Cholson's Construction, Cabinets & Floorcovering 13 0 out
23 2 77A Justin Asplin B&A Pallet Division, Birch Creek Timber Products 5 2 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jacob Magee, Bobby Prosise, Austin Rettig, Carl Murphy, Cliff Morrow, Robby Moore, Rick Salter, Bobby Skinner, Joey Smith
Time of Race: 0h:20
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Will VaughtGavin LandersJustin AsplinJustin Wells
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dustin MooneyhamJason Hughes
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 5; lap 14; lap 18
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Justin Wells 1; Justin Asplin 2-3; Wells 4-30