2016 Blue Moon Madness Race No. 2 MARS DIRTcar Series.jpg
Held on September 24, 2016 at Legit Speedway Park in West Plains, MO
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 36 Logan Martin Adams Construction 40 6 running
2 2 17 Josh Hughes Southern Hills Auto Plaza, B&A Pallet Division 40 0 running
3 1 27 Stacy Taylor 40 34 running
4 7 33m Tim Manville Keyser Manufacturing, TMCI Transportation, E.L. Flanigan's Sports & Spirits Chevy 40 0 running
5 4 1v Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Keyser Manufacturing 40 0 running
6 3 5T Randy Timms Western Flyer Express Chevy 40 0 running
7 19 66 Robby Moore 40 0 running
8 11 94 Austin Rettig Neutron Chassis, Retco Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 40 0 running
9 21 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Odell Brokerage Chevy 40 0 running
10 14 20 Dustin Mooneyham Darrell Mooneyham Auto Sales, First Independent Bank 40 0 running
11 9 77 Gavin Landers ASC Warranty, Bad Boy Mowers 40 0 running
12 10 33K Kaleb Stolba 40 0 running
13 15 98 Justin Wells Doty Trash Service, Freedom Bank of Southern Missouri 40 0 running
14 20 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title, Summit 1-800-Painting 38 0 running
15 13 12C Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting 38 0 running
16 23 32 Brandon Ball West Plains Resaw Systems 37 0 running
17 16 15L Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Afco Racing Shocks 24 0 out
18 18 7 Jason Hughes Southern Hills Auto Plaza, B&A Pallet Division 21 0 out
19 17 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 21 0 out
20 5 F1 Jeff Floyd Floyd's Body Shop, Ward's Wrecker Sales & Service Chevy 18 0 out
21 8 1S Rick Salter Mission Accomplished Automotive, Every Last Detail, Fears Fence Company 13 0 out
22 12 10W Cole Wells BLN Livestock Supplements, Koehler Insulation, Midwest Sheet Metal Chevy 11 0 out
23 22 77A Justin Asplin B&A Pallet Division, Birch Creek Timber Products 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jacob Magee, Mason Oberkramer, Carl Murphy, Randy Roth, Jimmy Miller, Cliff Morrow
Time of Race: 0:42:03
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Will VaughtJosh HughesStacy TaylorRandy Timms
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Terry Phillips
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.097 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Stacy Taylor 1-34; Logan Martin 35-40