2016 Brad Doty Classic World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on July 12, 2016 at Attica Raceway Park in Attica, OH
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 15 15 Donny Schatz Bad Boy Buggies, Chevrolet Performance, Curb Records 40 14 running
2 10 1B Dale Blaney GoMuddy.com 40 0 running
3 25 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips, Sage Fruit 40 0 running
4 6 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 40 14 running
5 2 70 Danny Holtgraver Olympic Forest Products, Bonnell's Rod Shop 40 0 running
6 5 83 Joey Saldana Roth Enterprises, HR Livestock 40 0 running
7 18 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 40 0 running
8 3 33M Caleb Griffith Marshall Motorsports 40 0 running
9 14 7 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 40 0 running
10 26 5R Byron Reed Crown Battery 40 0 running
11 11 5T Travis Philo Control Design Solutions 40 0 running
12 24 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet, Sage Fruit 40 0 running
13 20 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 40 0 running
14 21 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 40 0 running
15 7 45L Brian Lay 40 0 running
16 1 3G James McFadden Highlands Tire & Service Center, Bully Hill Vineyards 39 12 running
17 16 17 Josh Baughman Fischer Body Shop, Hollywood Blasting & Coating 39 0 running
18 23 10H Chad Kemenah Seneca Energy Corp, Bonnell's Rod Shop 38 0 running
19 17 29 Kerry Madsen Keneric Racing, American Racing Wheels 36 0 out
20 8 2x Parker Price-Miller 360 Yield Center, Flying AG, Pfister 36 0 out
21 9 21 Cap Henry Best Bite Grill, Armor Coat Ceramic Header Coating 29 0 out
22 13 9x Rob Chaney 28 0 out
23 22 49D Shawn Dancer Dancer Logistics 25 0 out
24 19 26 Willie Croft Rudeen Racing 17 0 out
25 4 1A Jacob Allen Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 2 0 accident
26 12 11N Randy Hannagan Upper Auto Parts, NAPA 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Craig Mintz , T.J. Michael, Dave Blaney, Kraig Kinser, Rico Abreu, Bryan Clauson, Andrew Palker, Chris Andrews , Jamie Veal, Shane Stewart, David Gravel, Carson Macedo, Daniel Harding, Greg Wilson , Clyde Knipp, Stuart Brubaker, Duane Zablocki, Gary Taylor , Jac Haudenschild, Logan Schuchart, Caleb Helms, Shawn Valenti, Ken Mackey, D.J. Foos, Hunter Schuerenberg, Tim Shaffer, Dean Jacobs
Time of Race: 0:20:07
Fast Qualifier: Shawn Dancer - 12.709 sec.
Heat Winners: Travis PhiloJoey SaldanaCaleb GriffithJacob AllenSheldon HaudenschildParker Price-Miller
Dash Winners: James McFaddenDanny Holtgraver
Consi Winners: Willie CroftT.J. MichaelByron Reed
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.092 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#11N stopped backstretch); lap 3 (#1A, #70 accident turn 1); lap 6 (#49D spin turn 2); lap 28 (#3G spin turn 1);
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - James McFadden 1-12; Sheldon Haudenschild 13-26; Donny Schatz 27-40
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Tyler Gunn was also present but failed to pass pre-qualifying inspection.