2016 Bubba Army Winter Nationals Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on February 14, 2016 at Bubba Raceway Park in Zuber, FL
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing 50 20 running
2 5 1R Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches 50 0 running
3 15 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing 50 0 running
4 2 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio 50 0 running
5 24 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 50 0 running
6 13 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 50 0 running
7 3 21L Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Ocala Restaurant Supply, Southway Crane 50 0 running
8 6 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot 50 0 running
9 10 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 50 0 running
10 9 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services 50 0 running
11 22 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, Ideal Ready Mix 50 0 running
12 8 15L Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 50 0 running
13 18 4G Bob Gardner Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing 50 0 running
14 16 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford 50 0 running
15 11 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 50 0 running
16 21 15F Steve Francis Optima Batteries, Tim Logan Racing 50 0 running
17 7 20 Jimmy Owens Red Line Oil 50 0 running
18 26 75 Colton Flinner Bellisario's Lounge, Paradise Vending, Randig Towing, Stan's Transmission 50 0 running
19 17 K Freddie Carpenter Kryptonite Racecars, Octane Race Products 49 0 running
20 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 40 30 flat tire
21 19 11K Austin Kirkpatrick AK Autosports 30 0 out
22 20 38C John Gardner, Jr. Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing 28 0 out
23 25 14C Tyler Clem K&N Filters, Vahlco Wheels, Keyser Manufacturing 22 0 out
24 12 c9 Steve Casebolt Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire, Sudz Car Wash 15 0 accident
25 14 116 Randy Weaver Mission Transport, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Outlaw Racing Southeast 12 0 out
26 23 60 James McKeown T.P. Enterprises 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:49:00
Fast Qualifier: Jonathan Davenport - 14.185 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistEddie Carrier, Jr.Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.881 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 0 laps - lap 6 (#21L flat tire); lap 12 (#1); lap 13 (#39 flat tire); lap 14 (#77, #75 accident); lap 15 (#15F, #c9 accident); lap 23 (#14C slow on track); lap 30 (#5 flat tire); lap 40 (#0 flat tire)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-30; Jonathan Davenport 31-50
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Due to very rough track conditions, the B-Main was scratched; all 26 cars entered in the event were allowed to start the A-Main.