2016 Buckeye Spring 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on March 18, 2016 at Atomic Speedway in Waverly, OH
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 50 33 running
2 1 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Chevy 50 17 running
3 3 20 Jimmy Owens Red Line Oil 50 0 running
4 2 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Chevy 50 0 running
5 5 15L Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Chevy 50 0 running
6 12 D8 Dustin Linville Johnny Maco's Electric, Cameron Hale Photography 50 0 running
7 7 55 Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection, Knochel Oil Company, Allstar Performance Chevy 50 0 running
8 10 20c Duane Chamberlain St Henry Nite Club, Miller Lite 50 0 running
9 18 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 50 0 running
10 6 99m Devin Moran Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps Chevy 50 0 running
11 25 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot Chevy 50 0 running
12 9 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 50 0 running
13 15 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 50 0 running
14 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 50 0 running
15 16 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 50 0 running
16 17 15F Steve Francis Optima Batteries, Tim Logan Racing Chevy 50 0 running
17 22 71C R.J. Conley Conley River Terminal, Rocket Chassis Chevy 50 0 running
18 19 31 Nick Latham Carpet Outlet, Showcase Cattle Co Chevy 49 0 running
19 24 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, Ideal Ready Mix 49 0 running
20 14 71R Rod Conley Conley River Terminal, Rocket Chassis Chevy 49 0 running
21 23 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services 49 0 running
22 11 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 49 0 running
23 20 9F Jackie Boggs Mark Frasier CPA 49 0 running
24 26 75 Colton Flinner All American Framers, Bellisario's Lounge, Paradise Vending, Randig Towing, Stan's Transmission 23 0 out
25 21 32 Chris Simpson Advanced Machine & Tool, Cheap Cars Chevy 19 0 out
26 13 11R James Rice Kuzman Racing, Sunesis Construction Chevy 16 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Freddie Carpenter, Steve Casebolt, Mathew Chapman, Jason Montgomery, Michael Lake, Allen Murray, Matt Irey, Josh Rice, Billy Staker, Steve Prince, Daniel Williams , J.T. Conley, Chris Shelton, Chris Shannon , Vince Toler, Reid Millard, Austyn Mills, Chris Hackett, Dylan Stewart, J.P. Roberts, Jr., Shannon Thornsberry, Delmas Conley, Josh Richards, John Volpe
Time of Race: 0:13:40
Fast Qualifier: Jared Landers - 13.786 sec.
Heat Winners: Brian ShirleyJimmy OwensDarrell LaniganMike MarlarJonathan DavenportDevin Moran
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Nick LathamJackie Boggs
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.704 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brian Shirley 1-17; Jonathan Davenport 18-50