2016 Budweiser 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on April 29, 2016 at Tri-City Speedway in Pontoon Beach, IL
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 50 9 running
2 2 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 50 41 running
3 1 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, Ideal Ready Mix 50 0 running
4 12 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot Chevy 50 0 running
5 10 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 50 0 running
6 7 15L Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Chevy 50 0 running
7 6 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Chevy 50 0 running
8 14 20 Jimmy Owens Red Line Oil, E3 Spark Plugs 50 0 running
9 15 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., RPM Services Chevy 50 0 running
10 23 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services Ford 50 0 running
11 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 50 0 running
12 9 6K Michael Kloos CC Food Marts, Hunting for Hope, Jansen Chevrolet, Gerstner Plumbing, Carl's 4 Wheel Drive & Performance Center 49 0 running
13 8 33T Tim Manville Keyser Manufacturing, TMCI Transportation, E.L. Flanigan's Sports & Spirits Chevy 49 0 running
14 3 11H Jeff Herzog Ste. Genevieve County Abstract Co., Mid-America Barnwood, Bloomsdale Bank, Fixture Contracting Co. Chevy 49 0 running
15 16 15F Steve Francis Optima Batteries, Tim Logan Racing Chevy 49 0 running
16 13 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars, Floyd's Waste Systems 49 0 running
17 11 24x Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms 49 0 running
18 22 R5x Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros Farms, Baker Welman Brown, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Case IH, Baker Implement 49 0 running
19 17 17J Jim Shereck S-K Oil, Imo's PizzaKuebler Ultra Oil 49 0 running
20 19 4G Bob Gardner Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing Chevy 48 0 running
21 24 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 48 0 running
22 25 75F Colton Flinner All American Framers, Bellisario's Lounge, Paradise Vending, Randig Towing, Stan's Transmission 48 0 running
23 18 82 Billy Laycock Laura Buick-GMC, Guarantee Graphix Chevy 35 0 out
24 26 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, Millard Family Chapels Chevy 35 0 out
25 27 10x Rusty Griffaw Iron County Recycling, North County Education Center 25 0 out
26 20 15v Kolby Vandenbergh eBolt, Vandenbergh Concrete & Excavating, Mike Mareck Trucking 15 0 out
27 21 33c Billy Faust Midwest Excavating 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Darrel Moser, Dewayne Kiefer, Brian Diveley, Mike Hammerle, Reid Millard, Chris Simpson
Time of Race: 0:14:12
Fast Qualifier: Dennis Erb, Jr. - 14.350 sec.
Heat Winners: Dennis Erb, Jr.Jeff HerzogJonathan DavenportScott Bloomquist
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jim ShereckBilly Laycock
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.374 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Jonathan Davenport 1-17; Scott Bloomquist 18; Davenport 19-42; Bloomquist 43-50