2016 Butch Renninger 33 UFo Championship Challenge.jpg
Held on September 3, 2016 at Port Royal Speedway in Port Royal, PA
33 L, 16.5 M, 26.565 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 33 30 running
2 8 0 Coleby Frye HorstCraft, Fryeco, Credit Connection Auto Sales, Pizza Box & Hoagie Shop 33 0 running
3 16 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery 33 0 running
4 3 4ds Chad Hollenbeck Eric Ord Welding, Griffiths Logging, Mud Creek Performance Fuels 33 0 running
5 5 2 Dan Stone Lazer Chassis, Beyea Custom Headers 33 0 running
6 6 24 Kenny Moreland Moreland Racing Chevy 33 0 running
7 17 33 Trent Brenneman Stydinger Bros Excavating, Mifflin Hill Beverage 33 0 running
8 13 1v Jeremy Miller Loco-Motives LLC, Viper Risk Management Group, Wylie Race Cars 33 0 running
9 9 06 Mike Lupfer Freysinger Buick-GMC, Hoffman Custom Contracting 33 0 running
10 21 39 Tim Smith, Jr. Shearer Custom Speed & Accessories Ford 33 0 running
11 18 76 Andy Haus Buck Rubs, Fastener Place, CKC Trucking 33 0 running
12 20 12 Devin Friese Timmons Oil Company, Friese Bus Transportation 33 0 running
13 11 3 Tim Wilson Wilson's Body Shop, Miller's Race Engines Chevy 33 0 running
14 15 2 Andrew Yoder Wind View Truck & Trailer Repair, Stine Trucking Chevy 33 0 running
15 24 Bump22 Bump Hedman Homemaid Cleaning Products, Sardinia Mini Storage 33 0 running
16 19 4s Danny Snyder Ford's Property Maintenance, Snyder's Mobile Wash 32 0 running
17 23 M1 Mike Mort Charlie Mart-Village Auction Center, H.P. Engines Chevy 32 0 running
18 7 17K Keith Barbara Forbes Field Garage 28 3 accident
19 4 17 Nick Dickson Dickson's Alignment, PA Land and Wildlife 28 0 accident
20 2 5w Waylon Wagner Wagner's Custom Exhaust & Auto, Class 1 Transport 21 0 out
21 10 43a Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Red Wing Shoes 14 0 accident
22 25 1w Billy Wampler Wampler's Logging, Masterbilt By Huey Chevy 13 0 out
23 14 26 Jerry Bard Buchanan Auto Stores, M&R Express, STCC 11 0 out
24 12 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho's Racing Products Chevy 10 0 out
25 22 66 Justin Kann G&R Excavating & Demolition, Sheffield's Auto Sales 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dave Brouse, Jr., Tim Gray , Jeff Miller , Rick Singleton, Cole Amsden, Matt Parks, Brian Tavenner, Cody Robbins, Larry Baer, Jason Schmidt, Kyle Rhoads, Scott Flickinger, Patrick Bryner, John Mollick
Time of Race: 0:27:37
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Mike LupferMason ZeiglerKeith BarbaraWaylon Wagner
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Trent BrennemanAndy Haus
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.918 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 15 (#43A accident turn 1); lap 23 (#M1 spin); lap 28 (#17 spin turn 4); lap 28 (#17K, #0 accident turn 1)
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Satterlee 1-21; Barbara 22-24; Satterlee 25-33