2016 Champion Racing Oil Summer Nationals Race No. 1 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpgSpeedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads.jpg
Held on July 22, 2016 at Williams Grove Speedway in Mechanicsburg, PA
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips, Sage Fruit 25 25 running
2 10 69K Lance Dewease Henry R. Sharman Builders, RV Workshop 25 0 running
3 3 27 Greg Hodnett Heffner Racing Enterprises, Lelands Auctions, Eagle Steel, Selinsgrove Speedway, Trone Outdoor Advertising 25 0 running
4 6 51S Stevie Smith Miller Brothers Chevrolet, Leffler Energy 25 0 running
5 16 15 Donny Schatz Bad Boy Buggies, Chevrolet Performance, Curb Records 25 0 running
6 13 51 Freddie Rahmer Miller Brothers Chevrolet, Leffler Energy 25 0 running
7 18 5 David Gravel Big Game Treestands, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service, Ecynbro Trucking 25 0 running
8 15 29 Kerry Madsen Keneric Racing, American Racing Wheels 25 0 running
9 9 3 James McFadden Highlands Tire & Service Center, Bully Hill Vineyards 25 0 running
10 20 07 Doug Esh WTBD, AquaPhoenix 25 0 running
11 12 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet, Sage Fruit 25 0 running
12 24 19M Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, M&M Painting & Construction 25 0 running
13 4 83 Joey Saldana Roth Enterprises, HR Livestock 25 0 running
14 22 21 Brian Montieth Premier Auto Works, Selct Collision Group 25 0 running
15 7 1A Jacob Allen Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 25 0 running
16 19 3Z Brock Zearfoss Meckley's Limestone Products, Moose's LZ Bar & Grill 25 0 running
17 21 7 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 24 0 running
18 11 48 Danny Dietrich, III Sandoe's Fruit Market, Hickory Run Orchards 24 0 running
19 23 11C Cory Haas Embee & Son 17 0 out
20 5 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 15 0 accident
21 8 13x Tim Shaffer 15 0 accident
22 14 1Z Lucas Wolfe Zemco Headers, Zemco Speed Equipment, Recchione Auto Body 14 0 out
23 17 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 13 0 out
24 2 25 Aaron Ott Bruner's Service Center, Don Ott Racing Engines 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Shane Stewart, Alan Krimes, Wayne Dadetto, Ryan Smith , Matt Campbell, Jason Sides, Rodney Westhafer, Trey Starks, Greg Wilson , Troy Fraker, Clyde Knipp, George Streaker, Jr., Nicole Bower, Steve Buckwalter
Time of Race: 0:22:20
Fast Qualifier: Daryn Pittman - 17.187 sec.
Heat Winners: Joey SaldanaGreg HodnettJason Johnson Jacob Allen
Dash Winners: Daryn Pittman
Consi Winners: Paul McMahan
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.685 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 7 (#49 flipped turn 4); lap 9 (#3Z stopped turn 3); lap 14 (#48 slow); lap 15 (#41, #13x flipped turn 4)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Daryn Pittman 1-25