2016 Cliburn Tank Lines 50 Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series.jpg
Held on April 23, 2016 at Jackson Motor Speedway in Byram, MS
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking Chevy 50 25 running
2 2 54 David Breazeale Henderson Motorsports, Johnson Sawmill 0
3 1 57 Bub McCool Little Randy's Hunting Camp, McCool Logging, RH Logging 25
4 6 5M Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, Keyser Manufacturing 0
5 11 71a Allen Tippen David Peterson Contracting, David's Transmission Chevy 0
6 15 90 Brian Rickman 1250 Package Store, Advanced Logistics 0
7 10 1c Chad Thrash Tomkat of Chunky, Structural Steel Services, Miller Lite 0
8 3 51 Dean Carpenter Carpenter Construction, Tennison Brothers Sheet Metal 0
9 14 R5 Kyle Cummings Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services 0
10 9 B52 Brandon Hightower Timmons Truck Center Chevy 0
11 20 1 B.J. Robinson David Peterson Contracting, David's Transmission Chevy 0
12 22 21K Kody Barber 0
13 8 33 Howard Means Little Randy's Hunting Camp, McCool Logging, RH Logging 0
14 19 10H Leon Henderson Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking Ford 0
15 5 F5 Garrett Alberson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Chevy 0
16 13 9 Shane Hebert 0
17 16 05 Scott Abraham Abe's Tire & Automotive 0
18 17 86 Rick Rickman 1250 Package Store, Advanced Logistics 0
19 21 1T Terry Mosley C&S Cable Construction, KB Performance 0
20 12 86XX Neil Baggett 1250 Package Store, Advanced Logistics 0
21 7 91 Tyler Erb Erb Racing, First Class Septic 0
22 18 327 Jamie Tollison Tollison's Auto Repair 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Taylor , Mark Dodson, Tim McLendon, Robert Metz, Jr., Corkey McLendon, Brett White, Wiley Williams, Dwight Falcon, Jr., Jimmy Cliburn, Keith Miller , Austin Arnold
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: David Breazeale - 14.998 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Bub McCool
Consi Winners: Brandon HightowerChad ThrashAllen Tippen
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Bub McCool 1-25; Kyle Beard 26-50