2016 Clyde Ellis Memorial Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2016.jpg
Held on September 2, 2016 at Lakeside Speedway in Kansas City, KS
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 4W J.C. Wyman Nodaway Valley Equipment, 8KWF LLC, Wyman Bodyworx, CleanCar Center 40 40 running
2 10 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik 40 0 running
3 4 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 40 0 running
4 12 56J Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Odell Brokerage Chevy 40 0 running
5 6 77A Justin Asplin B&A Pallet Division, Birch Creek Timber Products 40 0 running
6 3 1v Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Keyser Manufacturing 40 0 running
7 1 6H Brad Looney 40 0 running
8 19 91p Jason Papich Contractors & Developers Bonding, Papich Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials Ferrari 39 0 running
9 20 5T Randy Timms Western Flyer Express Chevy 39 0 running
10 16 58E Dave Eckrich Mac Tools, Loctite, Precision Performance 38 0 running
11 11 04 Tad Pospisil Texas Energy Mutual, Signor Trucking Ford 0
12 15 5M Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, Keyser Manufacturing, HealthCARE Express 0
13 18 16 Austin Siebert Kenny's Tile 0
14 17 186 Jeremy Payne Wheeler Metals, Allgayer Inc., Bennings Heat & Air, Keyser Manufacturing 0
15 21 10M Jacob Magee Magee Racing, Triple J Farms, Schaeffer's Racing Oil 0
16 14 17H Josh Hughes Southern Hills Auto Plaza, B&A Pallet Division 0
17 7 4G Brantlee Gotschall Troop 4 Motorsports, M-Nod Taxi & Shuttle 0
18 9 B1 Brent Larson Olson Carriers, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Chevy 0
19 8 17J Jim Shereck S-K Oil, Imo's Pizza, Kuebler Ultra Oil 0
20 22 10B Gary Billings, Jr. ACH Foam Technologies, 3D Displays Chevy 0
21 5 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service 0
22 13 99 Scott Lewis Shepherd Enterprises, All Pro Automotive Machine Chevy 0
23 23 63 Curt Acker Oxline Cattle Company, Acker Trucking 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Brad LooneyJ.C. WymanWill Vaught
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - J.C. Wyman 1-40