2016 Connor Bobik Make-A-Wish 126 UFo Championship Challenge.jpg
Held on September 4, 2016 at Dog Hollow Speedway in Strongstown, PA
41 L, 15.375 M, 24.764 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 41 27 running
2 6 s2 Tim Senic MACH Excavating, Roy's RV Supercenter Ford 0
3 2 61 Joe Martin Martin's Custom Cutting, Martin Farms, LSI 10
4 8 14 Dan Angelicchio Royal Purple, Brooks Automotive Group, Laurel Highlands Insurance Group 0
5 5 18b Dave Blazavich 0
6 16 44s Dave Hess, Jr. Patterson Overhead Door, Auto Value, Car-Go Auto Parts 0
7 10 12 Devin Friese Timmons Oil Company, Friese Bus Transportation 0
8 14 37c Brian Tavenner Lasting Impressions Quality Concrete, Keystone Builders 0
9 3 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery 0
10 13 14 J.R. Gentry 0
11 9 8 Matt Sponaugle TC Race Cars, Urology Associates 0
12 19 5w Waylon Wagner Wagner's Custom Exhaust & Auto, Class 1 Transport 0
13 7 83r Scott Rhodes 0
14 12 Bump22 Bump Hedman Homemaid Cleaning Products, Sardinia Mini Storage 0
15 20 94 Jason Miller Nationwide Insurance, All About Welding, Watermelon Park 0
16 24 118 Quintin Wyandt CurtItsy Acres, Capricorn Systems 0
17 18 21g Gary Gellner 0
18 21 81 Dwayne Tanneyhill 0
19 15 99 Robby Marhefka Powered By Milk, Clarks 3D 0
20 25 58 Joe Zulisky 0
21 22 M1 Mike Mort Charlie Mart-Village Auction Center, H.P. Engines Chevy 0
22 23 16 Dan Lee 0
23 11 20 Shawn Claar 0
24 1 5 Mike Blose 4
25 17 82 Andy Fries All About Doors, Liberty Auto & Tire, Northeast Land Clearing, Srock Contracting Pontiac 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Charles Powell, Jr., Derek Sala, Ryan Christoff, Joe Petyak, Josh Jacoby, Ryan Claycomb, Chris Schneider, Bobby Watt, Tom Decker, Jr., Tom Decker, III, Jarrett Yantus
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Scott RhodesDave BlazavichGregg SatterleeDevin Friese
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Charles Powell, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 4; lap 31; lap 37
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Mike Blose 1-4; Joe Martin 5-14; Gregg Satterlee 15-41