<<< Previous Running
2016 Running of the Coors Light Fall Classic
Next Running >>>
2016 Coors Light Fall Classic Coors Light Fall Classic.jpg
Held on October 22, 2016 at Whynot Motorsports Park in Whynot, MS
100 L, 30 M, 48.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 10 David Breazeale L&D Trucking, Henderson Motorsports Moyer Victory 100 1 running
2 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 50
3 7 54 Dane Dacus 0
4 10 91 Tyler Erb Erb Racing, First Class Septic 16
5 4 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, VoMac Truck Sales, Ideal Ready Mix 0
6 3 F5 Garrett Alberson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services 0
7 20 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro 0
8 16 33B Eric Cooley Bryson Motorsports, Cooley Transport, 78 Towing 0
9 12 6m Wendell Wallace Triple A Diesel Service, Dan Abernathy's Service Center 0
10 23 1 B.J. Robinson David Peterson Contracting, David's Transmission, Cooper's Country Meat Packers 0
11 13 2M Allen Murray M&M Painting & Construction, Murray & Son Enterprises, PPG Paints 0
12 6 18s Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service 0
13 14 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air 0
14 19 17 Billy Franklin 0
15 11 1c Chad Thrash Tomkat of Chunky, Structural Steel Services, Miller Lite 0
16 15 14m Morgan Bagley Keyser Manufacturing, P&W Sales, GottaRace 0
17 17 B1 Brent Larson Olson Carriers, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 0
18 2 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Victory Chassis, Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Edge Services Moyer Victory 33
19 22 A8 Austin Arnold Servpro, Attala Dirt & Gravel, Rhino Remodeling & Electric 0
20 21 94 Austin Rettig Neutron Chassis, Retco Trailer Manufacturing 0
21 18 47 Chandler Petty K&G Wholesale Tires and Accessories, Whistle Stop Barbecue 0
22 5 90 Brian Rickman 1250 Package Store, Advanced Logistics 0
23 24 77 Gavin Landers ASC Warranty, Bad Boy Mowers 0
24 9 327 Jamie Tollison Tollison's Auto Repair 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Austin Smith ; Rick Rickman; Chris McElhenney; Tanner Kellick; Brent Barrett; David Gentry; Jimmy Cliburn; Jason Cliburn; Shay Knight; Nicholas Brown; Mark Dodson; Riley Brown; Marty Hardy
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 13.258 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistBilly MoyerGarrett AlbersonDennis Erb, Jr.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brent LarsonChandler Petty
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 5 among 4 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-31; Tyler Erb 32; Moyer Sr. 33-34; T.Erb 35-49; Scott Bloomquist 50-99; David Breazeale 100