2016 Crate Late Model Winternationals Race No. 1 Crate Late Model Winternationals---2016.jpg
Held on February 5, 2016 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
35 L, 11.655 M, 18.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 111 Max Blair R&J Poultry, Hicktown Farms, D.L. Anderson Builder & Remodeler, Moody & Sons Welding Pontiac 35 19 running
2 A1 Tim Dohm Triple J Forest Products, Finish 1 Autobody Supply Chevy 0
3 B69 Bryan Bernhardt Coastal Cleanup, Carbo-Tech America 0
4 29 Jason Welshan Hidden Hollow Motorsports, Ronald Sexton Construction 0
5 11H Doug Horton Billy Moyer Victory Race Cars, Adam's Used Auto Parts Chevy 0
6 9K Mike Knight Knight Operating Services, Miller's A.P.S. Chevy 0
7 2 RJ1 Mike Pegher, Jr. Royal Flush Gas & Oil Field Services, Royal Purple, Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Jack's Recycling Chevy 16
8 11J Jamie Slatton Buddy's Home Furnishings, Adam's Used Auto Parts Chevy 0
9 02 Keith Nosbisch Image Skin Care, Adam's Used Auto Parts Chevy 0
10 21P Josh Peacock Morrow Steel, Advance Aluminum, Chaos 0
11 12 Jack Nosbisch, Jr. Buddy's Home Furnishings, Adam's Used Auto Parts 0
12 94 Jason Basham Chevy 0
13 03 Phillip Cobb Mathis Farms, Dynamic Painting 0
14 44M Ralph Morgan, Jr. Morgan's Excavating, Knapp Enterprises 14 0 accident
15 26JR Jimmy Sharpe, Jr. Certified Energy Inc, US1 Auto Sales, TBO Companies Chevy 14 0 accident
16 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm, Kenny Lamb Racing Engines 14 0 out
17 1 311 Kenny Monahan Bartow Ford, Keys Lawn Maintenance 14 0 out
18 9W Jimmy Waldrop LifeVantage Chevy 14 0 out
19 4 Mavrick Varnadore Loetscher Auto Parts Pontiac 14 0 out
20 33L Michael Lake J.P.H. Fitness, Dreistadt's Service 13 0 out
21 07 Doug Watson Brandon Auto Service, Brandon Land Clearing 11 0 out
22 55 Brian Johnson Precision Metal Works, All Steel Buildings 9 0 out
23 45T Shan Smith Guardian Hurricane Protection, Loumac Distributors 7 0 out
24 77B Adam Bowman Valvoline, Smoker Friendly Retail Stores 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Hudson O'Neal, Mark Evans, Cody Dawson , Mike Basham, Megan Rae Meyer, Johnny Allen , Brian Swank
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Keith Nosbisch - 16.246 sec.
Heat Winners: Jimmy Sharpe, Jr.Walker ArthurJamie SlattonMike Pegher, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Shan Smith
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Mike Pegher Jr. 1-11; Max Blair 12; Pegher Jr. 13-17; Blair 18-35