2016 DIRTcar Nationals Late Model Race No. 1 DIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 15, 2016 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 30 30 running
2 1 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, Ideal Ready Mix 30 0 running
3 8 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 30 0 running
4 4 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Pontiac 30 0 running
5 6 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services 30 0 running
6 3 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars, Floyd's Waste Systems 30 0 running
7 7 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches 30 0 running
8 9 15s Donny Schatz Fastlane Car Wash, Schatz Crossroads, K3 Farms Chevy 30 0 running
9 5 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport Chevy 30 0 running
10 10 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank Racing 30 0 running
11 11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 30 0 running
12 12 15F Steve Francis Optima Batteries, Tim Logan Racing Chevy 30 0 running
13 18 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Chevy 30 0 running
14 20 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Monumental Paving & Excavating, P&J Contracting, T.E. Jeff 30 0 running
15 16 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 30 0 running
16 15 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Truckin 4 Troops, Wounded Warrior Project 30 0 running
17 17 14m Morgan Bagley Keyser Manufacturing, P&W Sales, GottaRace Cadillac 30 0 running
18 14 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 30 0 running
19 13 16T Tyler Bruening Minnowa Construction, Skyline Materials 30 0 running
20 19 7w Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting 30 0 running
21 21 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. West Haven Speed Equipment, Advanced Transportation, Longhorn Chassis 13 0 out
22 23 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing Chevy 12 0 out
23 22 5W Mark Whitener Racecar Engineering, United Land Clearing Chevy 10 0 out
24 24 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford, Baird Transport Ford 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Paul Wilmoth, Jr., Michael Norris, Justin Rattliff, Eric Wells, Vic Coffey, Tyler Clem, Stacy Boles, Chad Hollenbeck, Nick Kurtz, Pancho Lawler, Reid Millard, Austin Rettig, Mike Hammerle, Freddie Carpenter, Steve Casebolt, Charlie LaPlant, Chase Junghans, Chuck Julien, Jordan Yaggy, Coleby Frye
Time of Race: 0:09:26
Fast Qualifier: Jared Landers - 15.537 sec.
Heat Winners: Dennis Erb, Jr.Jason FegerBilly Moyer, Jr.Shane Clanton
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Morgan BagleyBrian Shirley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.860 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Billy Moyer Jr. 1-30