2016 DIRTcar Nationals Late Model Race No. 4 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpgDIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 18, 2016 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches 50 50 running
2 2 17m Dale McDowell Bad Boy Off Road, UNOH Chevy 50 0 running
3 4 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 50 0 running
4 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 50 0 running
5 12 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Monumental Paving & Excavating, P&J Contracting, T.E. Jeff 50 0 running
6 6 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 50 0 running
7 7 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot Chevy 50 0 running
8 13 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars, Floyd's Waste Systems 50 0 running
9 25 14m Morgan Bagley Keyser Manufacturing, P&W Sales Cadillac 50 0 running
10 14 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Pontiac 50 0 running
11 15 c9 Steve Casebolt Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire, Sudz Car Wash Chevy 50 0 running
12 10 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport Chevy 50 0 running
13 17 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks 50 0 running
14 24 15 Steve Francis Optima Batteries, Tim Logan Racing Chevy 50 0 running
15 19 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing Chevy 50 0 running
16 20 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Chevy 49 0 running
17 26 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik 48 0 running
18 22 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Truckin 4 Troops, Wounded Warrior Project 48 0 running
19 21 2F Dennis Franklin ASA Performance, M&W Transport, Nichols Plumbing 48 0 running
20 29 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 46 0 out
21 27 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 42 0 out
22 28 76 Brandon Overton Budweiser, C&H Paving, M&S Concrete 38 0 out
23 16 20 Jimmy Owens Red Line Oil 37 0 out
24 9 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 34 0 out
25 8 21L Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. Ocala Restaurant Supply, Southway Crane 26 0 out
26 3 11s Austin Smith Engineered Systems, Cedartown Electric, Keyser Manufacturing 23 0 out
27 11 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, Ideal Ready Mix 20 0 out
28 18 1w Dillon Wood Keyser Manufacturing, Arizona Sport Shirts 19 0 out
29 23 16 Justin Rattliff MGL Auto Sales, Pro-Tech Fabrication, On Time Courier 13 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tim Lance, Tyler Erb, Billy Ogle, Jr., Pancho Lawler, Billy Moyer, Jr., Kyle Bronson, Darrell Lanigan, Joey Coulter, Chad Hollenbeck, Donny Schatz, Paul Wilmoth, Jr., Freddie Carpenter, Tyler Clem, Tyler Bruening, Chuck Julien, Charlie LaPlant, Chris Ferguson , Coleby Frye, Mason Zeigler, Matt Sponaugle, Michael Norris, Nick Kurtz, Austin Rettig, Reid Millard, Ricky Weiss, Jared Landers, Mike Hammerle, Rodney Sanders, Stacy Boles
Time of Race: 0:27:21
Fast Qualifier: Brian Shirley - 16.362 sec.
Heat Winners: Josh RichardsGregg SatterleeDale McDowellJonathan DavenportScott BloomquistAustin Smith
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chub FrankBrian ShirleyDennis Franklin
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.913 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 6 (#3s slow on track); lap 21 (#28e slow on track); lap 25 (#39 flat tire); lap 41 (#76 slow on track)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Josh Richards 1-50