2016 DIRTcar Nationals Late Model Race No. 6 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpgDIRTcar Nationals (Late Model).jpg
Held on February 20, 2016 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Pontiac 50 6 running
2 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 50 0 running
3 1 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches 50 44 running
4 4 76 Brandon Overton Budweiser, C&H Paving, M&S Concrete 50 0 running
5 6 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 50 0 running
6 2 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Chevy 50 0 running
7 7 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 50 0 running
8 11 15 Steve Francis Optima Batteries, Tim Logan Racing Chevy 50 0 running
9 15 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, Ideal Ready Mix 50 0 running
10 18 16 Justin Rattliff MGL Auto Sales, Pro-Tech Fabrication, On Time Courier 50 0 running
11 22 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot Chevy 50 0 running
12 8 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 50 0 running
13 20 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 50 0 running
14 24 20 Jimmy Owens Red Line Oil 50 0 running
15 12 1*B Rick Briggs Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, Allstar Performance Chevy 50 0 running
16 17 17m Dale McDowell Bad Boy Off Road, UNOH Chevy 50 0 running
17 10 15s Donny Schatz Fastlane Car Wash, Schatz Crossroads, K3 Farms Chevy 50 0 running
18 14 c9 Steve Casebolt Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire, Sudz Car Wash Chevy 50 0 running
19 19 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, Allstar Performance Chevy 50 0 running
20 26 14m Morgan Bagley Keyser Manufacturing, P&W Sales Cadillac 50 0 running
21 23 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 49 0 running
22 25 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Monumental Paving & Excavating, P&J Contracting, T.E. Jeff 49 0 running
23 29 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks 49 0 running
24 27 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik 49 0 running
25 21 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 49 0 running
26 28 2F Dennis Franklin ASA Performance, M&W Transport, Nichols Plumbing 49 0 running
27 16 38s Kenny Pettyjohn Truckin 4 Troops, Wounded Warrior Project 48 0 running
28 13 2c Joey Coulter Simpson Race Products, Rum Runner Racing 48 0 running
29 30 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 22 0 out
30 9 1w Dillon Wood Keyser Manufacturing, Arizona Sport Shirts 14 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mark Whitener, Coleby Frye, Tyler Erb, Rodney Sanders, Ivedent Lloyd, Jr., Reid Millard, Chad Hollenbeck, Jason Feger, Charlie LaPlant, Paul Wilmoth, Jr., Mike Hammerle, Pancho Lawler, Chris Ferguson , Matt Sponaugle, Kyle Bronson, Austin Smith , Tyler Bruening, Chuck Julien
Time of Race: 0:16:06
Fast Qualifier: Scott Bloomquist - 15.585 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistJosh RichardsBrandon OvertonJonathan DavenportBrian ShirleyShane Clanton
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chub FrankFrank Heckenast, Jr.Billy Moyer, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.056 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Josh Richards 1-44; Shane Clanton 45-50