2016 DIRTcar Nationals Sprint Week Race No. 4 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpgDIRTcar Nationals Sprint Week.jpg
Held on February 13, 2016 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 15 Donny Schatz Bad Boy Buggies, Chevrolet Performance, Curb Records 30 9 running
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Razor-Back Professional Tools 30 17 running
3 6 1B Dale Blaney GoMuddy.com 30 0 running
4 4 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips 30 0 running
5 10 2 Shane Stewart ENEOS Motor Oil, Larson Marks Racing 30 0 running
6 9 27 Greg Hodnett Trone Outdoor Advertising, Lelands Auctions, Eagle Steel 30 0 running
7 1 10H Chad Kemenah Seneca Energy, Bonnell's Rod Shop 30 4 running
8 8 83 Joey Saldana Roth Enterprises 30 0 running
9 18 29 Kerry Madsen Keneric Racing, American Racing Wheels 30 0 running
10 3 5 David Gravel Big Game Treestands, CS Lawn & Landscape 30 0 running
11 20 W20 Greg Wilson DNC Hydraulics, Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 30 0 running
12 17 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 30 0 running
13 22 11K Kraig Kinser Arctic Cat 30 0 running
14 21 70 Danny Holtgraver Olympic Forest Products, Bonnell's Rod Shop 30 0 running
15 14 71m Dave Blaney Motter Equipment, Mohawk Northeast 30 0 running
16 12 1 Sammy Swindell Big Game Treestands, GoMuddy.com 30 0 running
17 23 17W Bryan Clauson Cancer Treatment Centers of America, Elk Grove Ford 30 0 running
18 24 2L Danny Lasoski GoMuddy.com, Big Game Treestands 30 0 running
19 13 7s Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products 29 0 running
20 15 7 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 29 0 running
21 16 07 Doug Esh WTBD 28 0 running
22 19 1A Jacob Allen Marty Thompson Investments 28 0 running
23 11 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments 15 0 out
24 7 45 Tim Shaffer Canton Erectors, B&R Racing 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Terry McCarl, Lucas Wolfe, Paul May, Danny Smith , R.J. Johnson , Clyde Knipp
Time of Race: 0:16:17
Fast Qualifier: Daryn Pittman - 13.197 sec.
Heat Winners: Daryn PittmanBrad SweetDavid Gravel
Dash Winners: Chad Kemenah
Consi Winners: Jacob Allen
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.408 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 16; lap 21
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Chad Kemenah 1-4; Brad Sweet 5-21; Donny Schatz 22-30