2016 DIRTcar Nationals UMP Modified Race No. 2 DIRTcar Nationals (UMP Mod).jpg
Held on February 10, 2016 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
20 L, 10 M, 16.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 2H Nick Hoffman Elite Chassis, Wehrs Machine, KBC Graphix 20 19 running
2 16 36 Kenny Wallace Toyota, UNOH 20 0 running
3 9 90 Jason Beaulieu Coast Island Marine, Lethal Chassis 20 0 running
4 12 41 Ty Dillon Florida Lottery 20 0 running
5 2 35 David Stremme Lethal Chassis 20 1 running
6 20 33 Jeff Mathews Vivid Graphixs 20 0 running
7 19 craZ8 Max McLaughlin Bad Boy Buggies, Mohawk Northeast 20 0 running
8 14 77 Ray Bollinger Save-A-Lot, Ince's Towing, Factory Tire Outlet 20 0 running
9 17 72 Todd Neiheiser Discount Towing, New Vision Graphics, Cal D's Portable Welding Service 20 0 running
10 15 D4B Jackie Boggs Central Star Drilling 20 0 running
11 8 72x Brian Papiez Discount Towing, New Vision Graphics, Cal D's Portable Welding Service 20 0 running
12 23 K9 Will Krup Elite Chassis, Joe Gibbs Driven Racing Oil, Willy's Carburetor & Dino Shop 20 0 running
13 22 54 Larry Burkins 19 0 running
14 6 51 Brandon Green 16 0 out
15 11 56 Tyler Nicely 15 0 out
16 3 12H Mike Hansen Four Seasons Equipment of North Dakota, VP Racing Fuel, Court'n House Bar & Grill 9 0 out
17 13 27 Michael Turner 9 0 out
18 21 1S Brian Shaw Fox Racing Shox 7 0 out
19 24 64JR Billy Workman, Jr. 4 0 out
20 7 101 Jesse Wisecarver 3 0 out
21 18 96 Cory Daugherty Caterpillar 3 0 out
22 4 77S Stephen Schnapf Edwards Concrete Construction, Left Turn Investments, Lucas Oil 1 0 accident
23 5 10Y Trent Young Snap-On, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Mitchell Tools & Motorsports 1 0 accident
24 10 10 A.J. Fike New Look Seal Coating & Striping, Sparkies Auto & Custom, Bandit Race Cars 1 0 brakes
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Paul Miles, Johnny Broking, Tyler Evans, Jared Spalding, Brian Ruhlman, Dave Mitchell , Gene Nicholas, Rick Weitekamp, Nate Zimmer, Dave Jamison, Will Norris, Shawn Cates, Josh Harris , Scotty Kincaid, Andy Galgoci, Tony Anderson , Sean Monaghan, Ryan Cripe, Dugan Thye, Ken Schrader, Bobby Gierke, Hunter Gustafson, Jacob Hawkins , Garret Stewart, Bob Broking, Jeff Thomas , Joel Ortberg, Jamie Lomax, Matt Crafton, Bill Lewis, J.E. Stalder, Bryce Jewell, Tyler Clem
Time of Race: 0:26:04
Fast Qualifier: Jason Beaulieu - 18.100 sec.
Heat Winners: Stephen SchnapfMike Hansen Trent YoungBrandon GreenDavid StremmeNick Hoffman
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Max McLaughlinJeff MathewsBrian Shaw
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.085 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 3; lap 10
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - David Stremme 1; Nick Hoffman 2-20