2016 Douglas Dodge 40 Sunoco American Late Model Series.jpgMARS DIRTcar Series.jpg
Held on May 6, 2016 at Farmer City Raceway in Farmer City, IL
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Victory Chassis, Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports Chevy 40 17 running
2 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 40 23 running
3 4 B12 Kevin Weaver Jimmy John's Gourmet Sandwiches 40 0 running
4 8 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, VoMac Truck Sales, Ideal Ready Mix 40 0 running
5 6 1G Devin Gilpin Jim Beeman Lumber, Dasco Racing Supply 40 0 running
6 10 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms 40 0 running
7 12 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars, Floyd's Waste Systems 40 0 running
8 3 4M Cody Mahoney Valvoline, Smoker Friendly Retail Stores 40 0 running
9 11 89 Mike Spatola, III T&S Heating, Cooling & Refrigeration, B&D Chemical 40 0 running
10 17 99 Mike Mullen Giddy Up Western Wear & Accessories, Prevea 360 Health Plan Chevy 40 0 running
11 16 186 Jeremy Payne Wheeler Metals, Allgayer Inc., Cliburn Tank Lines, Keyser Manufacturing 40 0 running
12 14 6K Michael Kloos CC Food Marts, Hunting for Hope, Jansen Chevrolet, Gerstner Plumbing, Carl's 4 Wheel Drive & Performance Center 40 0 running
13 18 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Smith Creek Moonshine Chevy 40 0 running
14 9 91 Rusty Schlenk Velocita 40 0 running
15 15 77b Adam Bowman Valvoline, Smoker Friendly Retail Stores 40 0 running
16 24 15L Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises Chevy 40 0 running
17 21 77A Justin Asplin B&A Pallet Division, Birch Creek Timber Products 40 0 running
18 22 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title 39 0 running
19 20 21b Rich Bell Bell's Transmission, Give Graphics, Pizza Hut Chevy 39 0 running
20 23 4p Jason Playter, Jr. Carbon Green Bioenergy, White's Bridge Tooling Chevy 0
21 19 83 Scott Bull Honegger Insulation, Physical Therapy 0
22 13 45DH Don Hammer Douglas Dodge, LTD 0
23 5 10S Scott Schmitt Mid-State Cartage, JAM Graphix Ford 4 0 suspension
24 7 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Chevy 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Derek Chandler, Bob Gardner, Joe Harlan, Earl Pearson, Jr., Jason Wagner, Daniel Flessner, Billy Hough, Doug Hammer , Chris Dick, Jay Morris, Eric Smith , Bo Brockway, Billy Drake, Alan Stipp, Steve Thorsten, Russ Adams, Randy Roth, Leroy Johnson, Mike Glasscock, Terry Starks
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard
Heat Winners: Billy MoyerBrandon SheppardCody MahoneyKevin Weaver
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Mike MullenTony Jackson, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 1 (#18 spin turn 4); lap 4 (10S broke); lap 19 (#21B)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brandon Sheppard 1-23; Billy Moyer 24-40