2016 Douglas Dodge Ram Trucks Illini 100 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on April 3, 2016 at Farmer City Raceway in Farmer City, IL
75 L, 18.75 M, 30.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 75 57 running
2 2 32P Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., RPM Services Chevy 75 4 running
3 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 75 0 running
4 7 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Chevy 75 0 running
5 9 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 75 0 running
6 8 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Pontiac 75 0 running
7 12 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Victory Chassis, Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports Chevy 75 14 running
8 18 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Chevy 75 0 running
9 4 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 75 0 running
10 16 c9 Steve Casebolt Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire, Sudz Car Wash Chevy 75 0 running
11 22 1G Devin Gilpin Jim Beeman Lumber, Dasco Racing Supply 75 0 running
12 11 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars, Floyd's Waste Systems 75 0 running
13 19 14m Morgan Bagley Keyser Manufacturing, P&W Sales, GottaRace Cadillac 75 0 running
14 6 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik 75 0 running
15 17 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Monumental Paving & Excavating, P&J Contracting, T.E. Jeff 74 0 running
16 13 2c Joey Coulter Simpson Race Products, Rum Runner Racing 74 0 running
17 15 91 Tyler Erb Erb Racing, First Class Septic 74 0 running
18 24 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, Allstar Performance Chevy 72 0 running
19 23 76 Brandon Overton Budweiser, C&H Paving, M&S Concrete 72 0 running
20 25 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks 72 0 running
21 10 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms 54 0 out
22 20 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 36 0 out
23 26 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 26 0 out
24 3 4 Cody Mahoney Valvoline, Smoker Friendly Retail Stores 23 0 out
25 21 32s Chris Simpson Advanced Machine & Tool, Cheap Cars Chevy 16 0 out
26 14 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 4 0 engine
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Eric Smith , Jay Morris, Joe Harlan, John Gardner, Jr., Rich Bell, Tyler Bruening, Mike Glasscock, Kevin Weaver, Adam Bowman, Bob Gardner, Scott Schmitt, Paul Wilmoth, Jr., Mathew Chapman, Danny Smith , Spencer Diercks, Mike Spatola, III, Shannon Babb, Billy Drake, Kyle Hammer, Rick Briggs
Time of Race: 0:25:22
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer, Jr. - 12.685 sec.
Heat Winners: Billy Moyer, Jr.Josh RichardsShane ClantonChase Junghans
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Rick EckertBrian Shirley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 4.698 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 36 (#18c spin turn 4); lap 55 (#24 slow backstretch)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Bobby Pierce 1-4; Billy Moyer Jr. 5-18; Josh Richards 19-75