2016 Dream XXII Friday Even Preliminary Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary.jpg
Held on June 10, 2016 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services 25 11 running
2 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 25 0 running/DQ
3 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 25 14 running/DQ
4 6 33x Ricky Thornton, Jr. J&C Properties 25 0 running/DQ
5 16 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 25 0 running
6 8 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing 25 0 running
7 10 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches 25 0 running
8 11 11A Austin Smith Engineered Systems, Cedartown Electric, Keyser Manufacturing 25 0 running
9 9 1P Earl Pearson, Jr. Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems 25 0 running
10 5 15 Jon Henry Jim Weber Motorsports, Accu-Force Shock Dyno 25 0 running
11 3 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot 25 0 running
12 14 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises 25 0 running
13 19 6m Wendell Wallace Triple A Diesel Service, Dan Abernathy's Service Center 25 0 running
14 17 15F Steve Francis Optima Batteries, Tim Logan Racing 25 0 running
15 15 75p Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 25 0 running
16 20 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co 25 0 running
17 13 28C Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio 25 0 running
18 21 55 Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection, Knochel Oil Company, Allstar Performance 25 0 running
19 24 18J Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik 24 0 running
20 7 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope 24 0 running
21 23 32 Chris Simpson Advanced Machine & Tool, Cheap Cars, Iowa-Illinois Taylor Insulation 24 0 running
22 12 7B Jeff Babcock Harley-Davidson, Best Performance Motorsports 24 0 running
23 22 11RS Rusty Schlenk Classic Carriers Inc, Fullenkamp's Frenchtown Trailer Sales & Supply 24 0 running
24 18 12 Jason Jameson Keyser Manufacturing, Xtreme Graphics, GottaRace 14 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dustin Nobbe, T.J. Reaid, Jay Johnson, Gavin Landers, Jason Noll, Doug Sanders, Kody Evans, Chris Ferguson , Tim Lance, Bryant Dickinson, Devin Moran, Duane Chamberlain
Time of Race: 0:12:27
Fast Qualifier: Don O'Neal - 16.266 sec.
Heat Winners: Jonathan DavenportShannon BabbRicky Thornton, Jr.Jon Henry
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jeep Van Wormer
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.900 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Gregg Satterlee 1-14; Jared Landers 15-25
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Scott Bloomquist, Gregg Satterlee and Ricky Thornton, Jr. were disqualified from Dream Weekened Events post-race due to tire violations discovered in laboratory testing. They are still listed in their original finishing positions here due to the fact their positions stood at the time points earned in these events were used for lining up the Dream main event heat races.