2016 Dream XXII Thursday Odd Preliminary Dirt Late Model Dream Preliminary.jpg
Held on June 9, 2016 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing 25 25 running/DQ
2 14 33x Ricky Thornton, Jr. J&C Properties 25 0 running/DQ
3 3 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Victory Chassis, Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Edge Services 25 0 running
4 8 17m Dale McDowell Bad Boy Off Road, UNOH 25 0 running
5 1 75p Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 25 0 running
6 4 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars 25 0 running
7 11 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope 25 0 running
8 6 7B Jeff Babcock Harley-Davidson, Best Performance Motorsports 25 0 running
9 9 1G Devin Gilpin Jim Beeman Lumber, Dasco Racing Supply, Vallery Chevrolet 25 0 running
10 15 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 25 0 running
11 20 33 Tim Manville Keyser Manufacturing, TMCI Transportation, E.L. Flanigan's Sports & Spirits 25 0 running
12 5 97 Michael Chilton Chiltons Lawn Maintinance, Caton Industrial Painting, Parkview Home Center 25 0 running
13 19 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services 25 0 running
14 22 25c Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers 25 0 running
15 10 99m Devin Moran Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps 25 0 running
16 21 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete 25 0 running
17 23 11A Austin Smith Engineered Systems, Cedartown Electric, Keyser Manufacturing 24 0 running
18 16 16 Tyler Bruening Minnowa Construction, Skyline Materials 24 0 running
19 13 50 Shanon Buckingham Grand Design Recreational Vehicles, Tennessee RV Supercenter, Double Down Motorsports 24 0 running
20 17 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Carver & Sons Roofing, RPM Truck & Trailer Sales & Service 24 0 running
21 18 15J Scott James Revelution Race Cars, Carthage Auto Parts, Genesis Racing Shocks 19 0 out
22 7 21H Robby Hensley Kentucky Auto Service & Towing, Snappy Tomato Pizza 13 0 out
23 12 95J Jerry Bowersock Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports 8 0 out
24 24 12 Jason Jameson Keyser Manufacturing, Xtreme Graphics, GottaRace 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Noll, Ryan King , Mike Mataragas, Doug Sanders, Charlie LaPlant, Eddie Carrier, Jr., Dustin Nobbe, Gregg Satterlee, Jimmy Mars, Rusty Schlenk, Matt Miller , G.R. Smith
Time of Race: 0:16:05
Fast Qualifier: Brian Shirley - 15.310 sec.
Heat Winners: Dale McDowellRobby HensleyJeff BabcockMichael Chilton
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Casey Roberts
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.190 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 5
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brandon Sheppard 1-25
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Brandon Sheppard, Ricky Thornton, Jr. and Gregg Satterlee were disqualified from Dream Weekened Events post-race due to tire violations discovered in laboratory testing. They are still listed in their original finishing positions here due to the fact their positions stood at the time points earned in these events were used for lining up the Dream main event heat races.