2016 East Bay Winternationals Race No. 1 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals---2016.jpg
Held on February 8, 2016 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
25 L, 8.325 M, 13.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 1R Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches 25 6 running
2 2 20 Jimmy Owens Red Line Oil 25 19 running
3 5 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services 25 0 running
4 1 6T Tim Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Dohm Cycles, Octane Race Products Chevy 25 0 running
5 6 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 25 0 running
6 7 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Chevy 25 0 running
7 14 15F Steve Francis Optima Batteries, Tim Logan Racing Chevy 25 0 running
8 13 7w Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting 25 0 running
9 8 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 25 0 running
10 15 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford, Baird Transport Ford 25 0 running
11 3 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Chevy 25 0 running
12 10 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, Ideal Ready Mix 25 0 running
13 17 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 25 0 running
14 12 99m Devin Moran Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps Chevy 25 0 running
15 24 16 Justin Rattliff MGL Auto Sales, Pro-Tech Fabrication, On Time Courier 25 0 running
16 23 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., RPM Services Chevy 25 0 running
17 16 22x Greg Oakes Sons of the American Legion, Freedom Tire Farm & Truck, Amore's Collision & Used Cars 25 0 running
18 19 47 Alex Ferree Kehm Oil, Nijel Auto Solutions 24 0 running
19 18 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 24 0 running
20 21 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 24 0 running
21 11 116 Randy Weaver Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking Ford 10 0 out
22 4 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 10 0 axle
23 20 25Z Jonathan Davenport GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 8 0 engine
24 25 38C John Gardner, Jr. Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing 8 0 out
25 22 2M Allen Murray M&M Painting & Construction, Murray & Son Enterprises 8 0 out
26 26 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Eric Ord Welding, Griffiths Logging, Mud Creek Performance Fuels 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Josh Rice, Freddie Carpenter, Colton Flinner, Nick Davis, Bob Gardner, James McKeown, Jake Davis, Chuck Julien, Sonny Conley
Time of Race: 0:20:26
Fast Qualifier: Jonathan Davenport - 14.957 sec.
Heat Winners: Tim DohmMike MarlarJimmy OwensBilly Moyer, Jr.
Dash Winners: Chad Hollenbeck
Consi Winners: Brandon SheppardEarl Pearson, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.196 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 1 (#99m, #38C accident turn 2); lap 3 (#2M, #32 accident turn 3); lap 10 (#21JR slow turn 4)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-19; Josh Richards 20-25