2016 East Bay Winternationals Race No. 2 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals---2016.jpg
Held on February 9, 2016 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
25 L, 8.325 M, 13.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 1R Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches 25 17 running
2 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 25 0 running
3 3 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 25 0 running
4 9 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 25 0 running
5 6 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 25 0 running
6 5 99m Devin Moran Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps Chevy 25 0 running
7 8 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, Ideal Ready Mix 25 0 running
8 12 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot Chevy 25 0 running
9 16 15F Steve Francis Optima Batteries, Tim Logan Racing Chevy 25 0 running
10 24 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 25 0 running
11 11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 25 0 running
12 7 6T Tim Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Dohm Cycles, Octane Race Products Chevy 25 0 running
13 20 47 Alex Ferree Kehm Oil, Nijel Auto Solutions 25 0 running
14 15 16 Justin Rattliff MGL Auto Sales, Pro-Tech Fabrication, On Time Courier 25 0 running
15 19 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., RPM Services Chevy 25 0 running
16 23 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 25 0 running
17 14 7w Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting 25 0 running
18 13 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 25 0 running
19 21 92 Nick Davis Davis Trucking & Family, Dirt Road Trucking, Virgil F. Davis III Trucking 24 0 running
20 2 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services 23 8 accident
21 10 15 Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Chevy 23 0 accident
22 22 11K Austin Kirkpatrick AK Autosports Mercedes 21 0 out
23 26 K Freddie Carpenter Kryptonite Racecars, Octane Race Products 17 0 accident
24 18 20 Jimmy Owens Red Line Oil 16 0 out
25 17 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Chevy 16 0 out
26 25 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Chevy 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Allen Murray, Billy Moyer, Jr., Sonny Conley, Greg Oakes, Colton Flinner, Jake Davis, Bob Gardner, Chad Hollenbeck, Randy Weaver, Chuck Julien, Kyle Bronson, Josh Rice, James McKeown, John Gardner, Jr., Mark Whitener
Time of Race: 0:17:04
Fast Qualifier: Darrell Lanigan - 14.763 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistTim McCreadieJared LandersJosh Richards
Dash Winners: Freddie Carpenter
Consi Winners: Brian ShirleyJimmy Owens
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.735 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 16 (#3s slow on track); lap 17 (#K accident turn 3); lap 23 (#777, #0, #15 accident turn 4)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jared Landers 1-8; Josh Richards 9-25