2016 East Bay Winternationals Race No. 3 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals---2016.jpg
Held on February 10, 2016 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
35 L, 11.655 M, 18.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 35 34 running
2 10 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot Chevy 35 0 running
3 3 1R Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches 35 0 running
4 11 15L Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Chevy 35 0 running
5 18 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 35 0 running
6 6 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 35 0 running
7 24 15F Steve Francis Optima Batteries, Tim Logan Racing Chevy 35 0 running
8 15 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 35 0 running
9 8 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 35 0 running
10 20 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., RPM Services Chevy 35 0 running
11 14 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, Ideal Ready Mix 35 0 running
12 16 6T Tim Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Dohm Cycles, Octane Race Products Chevy 35 0 running
13 12 20 Jimmy Owens Red Line Oil 35 0 running
14 7 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 34 0 accident
15 19 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Eric Ord Welding, Griffiths Logging, Mud Creek Performance Fuels 34 0 running
16 17 99m Devin Moran Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps Chevy 31 0 out
17 25 33x Ricky Weiss Bay & Bay Transportation, J&C Properties 23 0 out
18 13 16 Justin Rattliff MGL Auto Sales, Pro-Tech Fabrication, On Time Courier 20 0 accident
19 5 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services 20 0 accident
20 4 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Chevy 16 0 accident
21 9 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford, Baird Transport Ford 17 0 out
22 1 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Chevy 16 1 handling
23 26 K Freddie Carpenter Kryptonite Racecars, Octane Race Products 14 0 accident
24 21 4G Bob Gardner Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing Chevy 13 0 out
25 23 22x Greg Oakes Sons of the American Legion, Freedom Tire Farm & Truck, Amore's Collision & Used Cars 12 0 out
26 22 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 11 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mark Whitener, Josh Rice, Gregg Satterlee, Allen Murray, Randy Weaver, Colton Flinner, John Gardner, Jr., Jake Davis, Sonny Conley, Nick Davis, Mason Zeigler, Alex Ferree, Austin Kirkpatrick, Chuck Julien
Time of Race: 0:29:31
Fast Qualifier: Mike Marlar - 14.730 sec.
Heat Winners: Mike MarlarJosh RichardsJonathan DavenportBrian Shirley
Dash Winners: Freddie Carpenter
Consi Winners: Devin MoranTim Dohm
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.951 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 15 (#6T spin turn 4); lap 17 (#3s accident turn 1); lap 20 (#777, #32 accident turn 4); lap 20 (#16 accident turn 1); lap 32 (debris); lap 34 (#32 accident turn 4)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Mike Marlar 1; Jonathan Davenport 2-35
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Mark Whitener had transferred from his heat but scratched from the A-Main due to a rear end failure; Steve Francis was added to the field in his place