2016 East Bay Winternationals Race No. 4 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals---2016.jpg
Held on February 11, 2016 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
45 L, 14.985 M, 24.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 45 44 running
2 5 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 45 0 running
3 3 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 45 0 running
4 4 15L Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Chevy 45 0 running
5 8 99m Devin Moran Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps Chevy 45 0 running
6 7 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services 45 0 running
7 6 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 45 0 running
8 2 6T Tim Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Dohm Cycles, Octane Race Products Chevy 45 1 running
9 9 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 45 0 running
10 18 7w Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting 45 0 running
11 20 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot Chevy 45 0 running
12 17 15F Steve Francis Optima Batteries, Tim Logan Racing Chevy 45 0 running
13 11 5W Mark Whitener Racecar Engineering, United Land Clearing Chevy 45 0 running
14 15 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, Ideal Ready Mix 43 0 running
15 12 116 Randy Weaver Mission Transport, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Outlaw Racing Southeast Ford 36 0 out
16 25 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., RPM Services Chevy 32 0 out
17 21 4G Bob Gardner Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing Chevy 21 0 out
18 19 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford, Baird Transport Ford 18 0 out
19 10 10 David Breazeale Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking Ford 18 0 out
20 22 16 Justin Rattliff MGL Auto Sales, Pro-Tech Fabrication, On Time Courier 17 0 out
21 13 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 16 0 out
22 14 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 13 0 out
23 26 92 Nick Davis Davis Trucking & Family, Dirt Road Trucking, Virgil F. Davis III Trucking 11 0 out
24 23 K Freddie Carpenter Kryptonite Racecars, Octane Race Products 9 0 out
25 24 1x1 Sonny Conley On Time Body & Graphic, Conley Racing Ford 8 0 out
26 16 38C John Gardner, Jr. Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Allen Murray, Colton Flinner, Josh Rice, Greg Oakes, Chad Hollenbeck, Jake Davis, James McKeown, James Rice, Brandon Sheppard, Jimmy Owens, Chuck Julien, Alex Ferree
Time of Race: 0:29:15
Fast Qualifier: Jonathan Davenport - 14.706 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistGregg SatterleeTim DohmDarrell Lanigan
Dash Winners: Nick Davis
Consi Winners: Steve FrancisRicky Weiss
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.369 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#28E spin backstretch); lap 0 (#5, #1x1, #92 accident turn 4); lap 9 (#1x1 slow on track); lap 9 (#5 spin turn 1); lap 28
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tim Dohm 1; Scott Bloomquist 2-45