2016 East Bay Winternationals Race No. 5 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals---2016.jpg
Held on February 12, 2016 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing 50 11 running
2 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 50 39 running
3 5 15L Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil 50 0 running
4 4 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot 50 0 running
5 7 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 50 0 running
6 9 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing 50 0 running
7 3 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services 50 0 running
8 23 20 Jimmy Owens Red Line Oil 50 0 running
9 12 99m Devin Moran Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps 50 0 running
10 10 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford 50 0 running
11 8 6T Tim Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Dohm Cycles, Octane Race Products 50 0 running
12 14 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, Ideal Ready Mix 50 0 running
13 24 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio 50 0 running
14 15 15F Steve Francis Optima Batteries, Tim Logan Racing 50 0 running
15 21 1x1 Sonny Conley On Time Body & Graphic, Conley Racing 47 0 running
16 13 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford, Baird Transport 46 0 out
17 6 116 Randy Weaver Mission Transport, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Outlaw Racing Southeast 42 0 out
18 25 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., RPM Services 34 0 out
19 11 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 23 0 accident
20 17 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 23 0 out
21 16 5W Mark Whitener Racecar Engineering, United Land Clearing 13 0 out
22 22 K Freddie Carpenter Kryptonite Racecars, Octane Race Products 3 0 out
23 20 16 Justin Rattliff MGL Auto Sales, Pro-Tech Fabrication, On Time Courier 2 0 accident
24 18 10 David Breazeale Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking 2 0 out
25 26 11K Austin Kirkpatrick AK Autosports Mercedes 2 0 out
26 19 7w Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting 0 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Nick Davis, Chad Hollenbeck, John Gardner, Jr., Alex Ferree, Colton Flinner, Allen Murray, James Rice, Bob Gardner, Chuck Julien
Time of Race: 0:38:12
Fast Qualifier: Jonathan Davenport - 14.816 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistJared LandersJonathan DavenportDon O'Neal
Dash Winners: Austin Kirkpatrick
Consi Winners: Mason ZeiglerDavid Breazeale
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.042 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#7w, #1x1 accident turn 2); lap 1 (#99m spin turn 1); lap 2 (#16 accident backstrech); lap 3 (#K stopped turn 2); lap 19 (#32 stopped turn 2); lap 23 (#22 accident turn 1); lap 36 (#15F stopped frontstretch)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-39; Jonathan Davenport 40-50