2016 East Bay Winternationals Race No. 6 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals---2016.jpg
Held on February 13, 2016 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
60 L, 19.98 M, 32.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 60 38 running
2 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 60 22 running
3 10 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, Ideal Ready Mix 60 0 running
4 7 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 60 0 running
5 13 15L Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Chevy 60 0 running
6 21 20 Jimmy Owens Red Line Oil 60 0 running
7 3 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 60 0 running
8 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 60 0 running
9 8 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot Chevy 60 0 running
10 6 116 Randy Weaver Mission Transport, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Outlaw Racing Southeast Ford 60 0 running
11 19 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., RPM Services Chevy 60 0 running
12 14 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 60 0 running
13 11 7w Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting 60 0 running
14 22 15F Steve Francis Optima Batteries, Tim Logan Racing Chevy 60 0 running
15 9 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services 60 0 running
16 18 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford, Baird Transport Ford 60 0 running
17 20 28 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Grover Motorsports, Engines Inc of Ohio Ford 60 0 running
18 23 4DS Chad Hollenbeck Eric Ord Welding, Griffiths Logging, Mud Creek Performance Fuels 51 0 out
19 12 K Freddie Carpenter Kryptonite Racecars, Octane Race Products 51 0 running
20 2 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 21 0 engine
21 15 11 Josh Rice Kuzman Racing, Sunesis Construction 21 0 out
22 24 10 David Breazeale Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking Ford 16 0 out
23 25 92 Nick Davis Davis Trucking & Family, Dirt Road Trucking, Virgil F. Davis III Trucking 14 0 out
24 16 16 Justin Rattliff MGL Auto Sales, Pro-Tech Fabrication, On Time Courier 12 0 out
25 26 11R James Rice Kuzman Racing, Sunesis Construction 7 0 out
26 17 6T Tim Dohm Melvin's Automatic Transmission Service, Dohm Cycles, Octane Race Products Chevy 0 0 driveshaft
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Sonny Conley, Bob Gardner, Devin Moran, Mark Whitener, Alex Ferree, Colton Flinner, John Gardner, Jr., Chuck Julien, Allen Murray
Time of Race: 0:27:27
Fast Qualifier: Jonathan Davenport - 15.012 sec.
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistTim McCreadieJonathan DavenportMason Zeigler
Dash Winners: James Rice
Consi Winners: Tim DohmKyle Bronson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.176 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 18 (#10 spin turn 4); lap 21 (#6 stopped on track); lap 28 (#777 slow on track)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Scott Bloomquist 1-22; Mason Zeigler 23-60