2016 FALS Draw World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on July 29, 2016 at Fairbury American Legion Speedway in Fairbury, IL
25 L, 6.25 M, 10.05 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 10 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches 25 7 running
2 12 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus 25 0 running
3 4 Z Joe Harlan Brent Clark Farms & Trucking, Bressner Farms, Rabe's Professional Carpet Cleaning 25 14 running
4 6 35 Derek Chandler Durham Electric, Pierce Race Cars, Dairy Queen 25 0 running
5 16 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Victory Chassis, Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Edge Services 25 0 running
6 2 89 Mike Spatola, III T&S Heating, Cooling & Refrigeration, B&D Chemical, Big Daddy Scrap 25 0 running
7 3 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars, Floyd's Waste Systems, Fire & Ale 25 0 running
8 11 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., RPM Services 25 0 running
9 7 83 Scott Bull Honegger Insulation, Physical Therapy 25 0 running
10 14 c9 Steve Casebolt Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire, Sudz Car Wash 25 0 running
11 5 7T Steve Thorsten Music Productions by OJ the DJ, Gilman Tire & Repair 24 0 out
12 9 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers 22 0 out
13 8 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing 22 0 out
14 1 B12 Kevin Weaver Jimmy John's Gourmet Sandwiches, Thomason Express 17 4 out
15 13 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Monumental Paving & Excavating, P&J Contracting, T.E. Jeff 13 0 out
16 18 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, VoMac Truck Sales, Ideal Ready Mix 10 0 out
17 17 15v Kolby Vandenbergh eBolt, Vandenbergh Concrete & Excavating, Mike Mareck Trucking 10 0 out
18 15 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Carver & Sons Roofing, RPM Truck & Trailer Sales & Service 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:15:10
Starting Lineup Set By: Random Draw
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.547 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 2 (#7E, #22 accident turn 2); lap 22
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Kevin Weaver 1-4; Joe Harlan 5-18; Josh Richards 19-25