2016 FVP Outlaws at Cedar Lake Race No. 1 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpgFVP National Sprint League.jpg
Held on July 8, 2016 at Cedar Lake Speedway in New Richmond, WI
35 L, 13.125 M, 21.14 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 35 26 running
2 4 15 Donny Schatz Bad Boy Buggies, Chevrolet Performance, Curb Records 35 0 running
3 3 83 Joey Saldana Roth Enterprises, HR Livestock 35 9 running
4 1 2 Shane Stewart ENEOS Motor Oil, Larson Marks Racing, GoPro 35 0 running
5 6 24R Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards 35 0 running
6 8 2KS Craig Dollansky Neumann, Casey's General Store, Aggressive Hydraulics 35 0 running
7 5 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips, Sage Fruit 35 0 running
8 15 5 David Gravel Big Game Treestands, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service, Ecynbro Trucking 35 0 running
9 17 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet, Sage Fruit 35 0 running
10 9 21 Brian Brown FVP, Casey's General Store 35 0 running
11 12 26 Willie Croft Rudeen Racing 35 0 running
12 23 7 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 35 0 running
13 11 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 35 0 running
14 13 2L Danny Lasoski GoMuddy.com 35 0 running
15 11 55 Brooke Tatnell TK Concrete, Woodco Prefinishing, Australia Wide Towing 35 0 running
16 19 9x Paul Nienhiser CAM2 Blue Blood Racing Oils, Mason Sound 35 0 running
17 20 17B Bill Balog Buesser Concrete 35 0 running
18 18 W20 Greg Wilson DNC Hydraulics, Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 34 0 running
19 7 29 Kerry Madsen Keneric Racing, American Racing Wheels 26 0 accident
20 24 19 Paige Polyak CMT Enterprise & Services, Island Equipment Service, Hydraulic Cylinders Inc 18 0 out
21 14 1A Jacob Allen Marty Thompson Investments, Pell's Tire Service 16 0 out
22 21 56 Davey Heskin Deluxe Crates, Maxwell Racing 11 0 out
23 10 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 8 0 out
24 22 41x Dominic Scelzi Roth Motorsports, SE Inc, Panella Trucking 6 0 shock
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Johnson , Thomas Kennedy, Travis Whitney, Rob Caho, Jr., Leigh Thomas, Clyde Knipp, Tasker Phillips, Jared Goerges, Dave Glennon, Dakota Hendrickson
Time of Race: 0:15:28
Fast Qualifier: Rico Abreu - 11.247 sec.
Heat Winners: Rico AbreuDaryn PittmanDonny SchatzJoey Saldana
Dash Winners: Shane Stewart
Consi Winners: Davey Heskin
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.444 seconds
Average Speed: 43.457 mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 6 (#41x slow); lap 27 (#29 accident turn 4)
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Logan Schuchart 1-6; Joey Saldana 7-15; Schuchart 16-35