2016 Fall Nationals Race No. 2 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2016.jpgCOMP Cams Super Dirt Series---2016.jpg
Held on October 8, 2016 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 18 32P Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., RPM Services Chevy 50 2 running
2 4 00s Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service 50 18 running
3 15 32s Chris Simpson Advanced Machine & Tool, Cheap Cars, Iowa-Illinois Taylor Insulation Chevy 50 0 running
4 1 33M Tim Manville Keyser Manufacturing, TMCI Transportation, E.L. Flanigan's Sports & Spirits Chevy 50 20 running
5 6 F5 Garrett Alberson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Chevy 50 0 running
6 5 18s Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service 50 0 running
7 7 1v Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Keyser Manufacturing 50 0 running
8 9 4W J.C. Wyman Nodaway Valley Equipment, 8KWF LLC, Wyman Bodyworx, CleanCar Center 50 0 running
9 20 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Chevy 50 0 running
10 3 5T Randy Timms Western Flyer Express Chevy 50 0 running
11 19 56J Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Odell Brokerage Chevy 50 0 running
12 24 58E Dave Eckrich Mac Tools, Loctite, Precision Performance 50 0 running
13 23 R5x Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros Farms, Baker Welman Brown, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Case IH, Baker Implement 49 0 running
14 2 4G Brantlee Gotschall Troop 4 Motorsports, M-Nod Taxi & Shuttle 49 0 running
15 21 15L Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Afco Racing Shocks 49 0 running
16 25 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking Chevy 49 0 running
17 10 91p Jason Papich Contractors & Developers Bonding, Papich Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials Ferrari 49 0 running
18 22 93 Mason Oberkramer Midwest Sheet Metal, Cholson's Construction, Cabinets & Floorcovering 49 0 running
19 11 B1 Brent Larson Olson Carriers, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Chevy 49 0 running
20 16 96T R.C. Whitwell Mars Race Cars, Auto Pro Express 31 0 out
21 14 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 31 0 out
22 17 21B Chris Brown ASC Warranty, Bad Boy Mowers 31 0 out
23 26 04 Tad Pospisil Texas Energy Mutual, Signor Trucking Ford 31 0 out
24 12 7B Mark Burgtorf Victory Metals & Recycling, Casey's General Store, Gem City Ford 21 0 out
25 8 51F Matt Furman Dr. Keith Stanley, Furman Builders Chevy 12 0 out
26 13 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Victory Chassis, Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Edge Services Chevy 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Austin Siebert, Jacob Magee, Jeff Floyd, Jonathan Rowan, Austin Theiss, Jon Driskill, Chad Richwine, Josh Poe, Larry Jones, Jake Morris , Tommy Cordray, Rodney Sanders, Wendell Wallace, Scott Crigler, Joseph Gorby, Johnny Fennewald, Jeff Roth, Robby Moore, Scott Phillips , David Turner, Chris Cox , Phil Edmondson, Jake O'Neil, Tyler Erb, Charlie McKenna, Bryon Allison, Logan Martin, Dustin Walker, Reid Millard, Carl Murphy, Jon Binning, Brandon Wilson , Rob Hail, Al Humphrey, Gavin Landers, Jon Mitchell, Brad Looney
Time of Race: 0:38:24
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Brent LarsonJesse StovallMatt FurmanJ.C. WymanTim ManvilleJack SullivanBrantlee Gotschall
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chris Brown Bobby Pierce
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.988 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 2; lap 22; lap 24; lap 31
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Tim Manville 1-20; Jesse Stovall 21-48; Bobby Pierce 49-50