2016 First Leg of the Northern Tour World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on June 17, 2016 at River Cities Speedway in Grand Forks, ND
40 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 15 Donny Schatz Bad Boy Buggies, Chevrolet Performance, Curb Records 40 20 running
2 4 5 David Gravel Big Game Treestands, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 40 0 running
3 1 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 40 20 running
4 11 2 Shane Stewart ENEOS Motor Oil, Larson Marks Racing, GoPro 40 0 running
5 2 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips, Sage Fruit 40 0 running
6 3 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet, Sage Fruit 40 0 running
7 16 7 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 40 0 running
8 9 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Dancer Logistics 40 0 running
9 8 83 Joey Saldana Roth Enterprises, HR Livestock 39 0 running
10 14 2A Austin Pierce OPP Construction, Lithia Ford, AJ's Sandblasting & Painting, Augie's Flying Service 39 0 running
11 18 25 Cory Mack 39 0 running
12 23 8H Jade Hastings Transmission City 39 0 running
13 17 82 Dusty Zomer Buffalo Wild Wings 39 0 running
14 20 8 Casey Mack 39 0 running
15 24 6N Greg Nikitenko Gerdau, Bray's Saddlery & Western Wear 38 0 running
16 22 10TRB Bob Martin Eckman Dental Arts, Holtman Trucking 37 0 running
17 15 W20 Greg Wilson DNC Hydraulics, Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 32 0 out
18 10 21K Thomas Kennedy Zig Flooring, Forks Finest Auto Body, General Signs 32 0 accident
19 19 20A Jordan Adams Home of Economy 30 0 accident
20 13 9N Wade Nygaard Auto Finance Super Center, C&M Ford 32 0 out
21 6 1A Jacob Allen Marty Thompson Investments, Pell's Tire Service 1 0 accident
22 5 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 1 0 accident
23 12 13JT Mark Dobmeier Senske & Son Transfer, Right Choice Electric 1 0 accident
24 21 5G Dave Glennon Velociti Metal Works, Rich's Collision Repair 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jackson Moffett, Tom Egeland, Blake Egeland, Trent Stengl, Clyde Knipp, Mitch Mack, Nick Omdahl, Shane Roemeling, Jordan Graham, Jack Croaker
Time of Race: 0:32:59
Fast Qualifier: Brad Sweet - 10.006 sec.
Heat Winners: Brad SweetJacob AllenDaryn PittmanDavid Gravel
Dash Winners: Logan Schuchart
Consi Winners: Dave Glennon
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.164 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 1 (#1A flipped turn 1); lap 1 (#13JT flipped backstretch); lap 6 (#82 flipped turn 2); lap 33 (#20A flipped fronstretch)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Logan Schuchart 1-20; Donny Schatz 21-40