2016 Flying Floyd Kline Classic UFo Championship Challenge.jpg
Held on September 23, 2016 at Dog Hollow Speedway in Strongstown, PA
38 L, 14.25 M, 22.952 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 82 Andy Fries All About Doors, Liberty Auto & Tire, Northeast Land Clearing, Srock Contracting Pontiac 38 38 running
2 8 43A Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Red Wing Shoes 0
3 3 14 Dan Angelicchio Royal Purple, Brooks Automotive Group, Laurel Highlands Insurance Group 0
4 6 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Monumental Paving & Excavating, P&J Contracting, T.E. Jeff 0
5 5 1v Jeremy Miller Loco-Motives LLC, Viper Risk Management Group, Wylie Race Cars 0
6 1 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink 0
7 13 2 Dan Stone Lazer Chassis, Beyea Custom Headers 0
8 12 5w Waylon Wagner Wagner's Custom Exhaust & Auto, Class 1 Transport 0
9 25 72 Jason Covert Trick Shot Penetrating Lubricant, Phi-V Tech Solutions 0
10 15 27 Michael Lake High Gear Speed Shop, D&M Truck Repair, K2 Engineering Chevy 0
11 18 99* Rick Singleton TC Race Cars, Northeast Land Clearing 0
12 21 0 Coleby Frye HorstCraft, Fryeco, Credit Connection Auto Sales, Pizza Box & Hoagie Shop 0
13 22 27 Jim Yoder Pepsi, Fogelman Trucking 0
14 19 99 Kyle Hardy Loco-Motives LLC, MasterSbilt 0
15 9 10 Alex Ferree Frankland Racing Supply, Blue Mountain Energy Ford 0
16 4 6 Jamie Lathroum The Bowles Boys, Three Mules Welding Supplies 0
17 20 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery 0
18 14 119B Bryan Bernheisel Russ Gibble Roofing & Siding, Lazer Chassis, One Potato Two Potato Kettle Chips Chevy 0
19 16 111 Matt Lux Stanford's Glass Service, Cool Water Saloon, Jim's Automotive Sales & Service, Garda Rx Chevy 0
20 28 Bump22 Bump Hedman Homemaid Cleaning Products, Sardinia Mini Storage 0
21 29 W3 John Wayne Weaver Indiana Auto Supply, TFK Contracting 0
22 26 22 Darras Deneen 0
23 27 M1 Mike Mort Charlie Mart-Village Auction Center, H.P. Engines Chevy 0
24 24 20 Shawn Claar 0
25 10 18B Dave Blazavich RD Shaffer Well Services, Townsend Gas & Oil Chevy 0
26 23 8 Matt Sponaugle TC Race Cars, Urology Associates 0
27 11 61 Joe Martin Martin's Custom Cutting, Martin Farms, LSI Ford 0
28 17 83JR Scott Rhodes 0
29 7 1c Mike Pegher, Jr. Cochran Automotive, Tri State Hose & Supply 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tim Senic, Chuck Clise, Matt Cosner, Joe Petyak, Ryan Christoff, Devin Friese, Brian Tavenner, Quintin Wyandt, Mike Altobelli, Jr., Jayme Beck, Ted Gallaher, Josh Jacoby, Ryan Claycomb, Cody Robbins, Tommy Schirnhofer, Jr., John Myers , Tom Decker, III, Tom Decker, Jr., Tony Musolino, Jarrett Yantus, Larry Baer, Joe Zulisky, Tommy Beck, Jim Struble
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Mike Pegher, Jr.Waylon WagnerAndy FriesDave BlazavichJeremy Miller Rick Eckert
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tim SenicDylan YoderKyle Hardy
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 4; lap 22; lap 24; lap 26
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Andy Fries 1-38