2016 Freedom Classic Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2016.jpgMARS DIRTcar Series.jpg
Held on July 2, 2016 at Salina Highbanks Speedway in Salina, OK
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank Racing 40 4 running
2 4 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service 40 0 running
3 2 04 Tad Pospisil Texas Energy Mutual, Signor Trucking Ford 40 0 running
4 8 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Chevy 40 0 running
5 10 16 Austin Siebert Kenny's Tile 40 0 running
6 6 17H Josh Hughes Southern Hills Auto Plaza, B&A Pallet Division 40 0 running
7 7 56J Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Odell Brokerage Chevy 40 0 running
8 11 91p Jason Papich Contractors & Developers Bonding, Papich Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials Ferrari 40 0 running
9 15 5T Randy Timms Western Flyer Express Chevy 40 0 running
10 9 42 Brandon McCormick Darryl Capps Autosports, Douglas A Richardson CPA 40 0 running
11 16 58E Dave Eckrich Mac Tools, Loctite, Precision Performance 40 0 running
12 14 02 Tommy Weder, Jr. Edge Services, TW2 Properties 40 0 running
13 24 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises Chevy 40 0 running
14 19 10M Jacob Magee Magee Racing, Triple J Farms, Schaeffer's Racing Oil 40 0 running
15 23 1A Bryon Allison AA Muffler Shop, McCarthy Chevrolet-Buick-GMC 39 0 running
16 1 1v Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Keyser Manufacturing 36 36 flat tire
17 20 15C Larry Campbell Road Runner Stores, Red Rock Oil Field Hauling 30 0 out
18 21 77A Justin Asplin B&A Pallet Division, Birch Creek Timber Products 21 0 out
19 12 4W J.C. Wyman Nodaway Valley Equipment, KWF LLC, Wyman Bodyworx, CleanCar Center 18 0 out
20 5 19R Ryan Gustin Henryetta Ford, CPD Racing Tools, McCartney Welding 17 0 out
21 22 4G Brantlee Gotschall Troop 4 Motorsports, M-Nod Taxi & Shuttle 10 0 out
22 18 7H Jason Hughes 9 0 out
23 17 4s Shannon Scott Henryetta Ford 9 0 out
24 13 7D Jake Davis Midwest Automation, Platinum Fabrication Equipment, Hillbilly Vegas 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeff Roth, Eddie Martin , Jason Redman, Leroy Johnson, Randy Roth, Joseph Gorby, Dillon Rupe, Kylan Garner, Brandon Mitchell , John Turner, Dalton Ragsdale
Time of Race: 0:25:49
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Tad PospisilJosh HughesWill VaughtRyan Gustin
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Shannon ScottJason Hughes
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.584 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: for laps -
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Will Vaught 1-36; Rodney Sanders 37-40