<<< Previous Race
Race #10 of 10 in the 2016 Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Running
2016 Running of the George and Russ Scheffler Memorial Race
Next Running >>>
2016 George Scheffler Memorial Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series.jpgGeorge and Russ Scheffler Memorial Race---2016.jpg
Held on August 26, 2016 at Oshkosh Speedzone Raceway in Oshkosh, WI
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises 40 28 running
2 32 Chris Simpson Advanced Machine & Tool, Cheap Cars, Iowa-Illinois Taylor Insulation 40 3 running
3 74m Mitch McGrath Johnny Manhattan's, Sorce Services 40 0 running
4 11 25s Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers, Graves Oil 40 0 running
5 15 Nick Anvelink Unique Health Care Products, Seubert Calf Ranches 40 0 running
6 1 58E Dave Eckrich Mac Tools, Loctite, Precision Performance 40 9 running
7 25J Jared Siefert Directional Drilling Services, Arrow Maintenance 40 0 running
8 10 Paul Parker Reliable Custom Trailers, Giddy Up Western Wear & Accessories, McKeever Trucking 40 0 running
9 1 Doug Blashe Hopper's Bar, Olson's Rural Electric, Seubert Calf Ranches 40 0 running
10 1F David Fieber Scott's Repair, Fox Valley Metrology, Seubert Calf Ranches 40 0 running
11 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Tim Logan Racing 0
12 1MM Mike Mataragas Southlake Collision Center, Southlake Auto Mall 0
13 3SW Brett Swedberg Brothers' Pub, Seubert Calf Ranches, Smokey Joe's 0
14 10s Taylor Scheffler Suburban Drywall, Sorce Services, Diamond Jim's Auto Sales 0
15 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars, Floyd's Waste Systems, Fire & Ale 0
16 24 B1 Brent Larson Olson Carriers, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 0
17 27 Derek Janke L&L Repair Specialists, Station 2, Mosquito Magnet 0
18 31u Jason Utter Buckman's Oasis, Louisa Gold Farms 0
19 72 Justin Ritchie Dirt Ripper Body & Fab, Ritchie Motorsports 0
20 96T R.C. Whitwell Mars Race Cars, Auto Pro Express 0
21 6T Tony Peterson Southside Modified & Performance, BGS Glass Service 0
22 98 Jason Rauen Motion Industries, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, Rauen Precision Machining 0
23 29 Spencer Diercks Rockstar Energy Drink, Lady Di's 0
24 2 99 Mike Mullen Giddy Up Western Wear & Accessories, Prevea 360 Health Plan 1 0 engine
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Jim Letizia; Mike Fryer; Jim Schmidt; Jeff Curtin; Jim Zdroik; Justin Hirt; Chris Carlson; Bill Rezutek; Larry Richards ; Billy Drake; Josh Moesch; Brad Mueller; Phil Rehberg; Justin Schmidt; Rick Scheffler; Adam Janke; Turk Letizia

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Chris Simpson
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Dave EckrichMike MullenChris SimpsonNick Anvelink
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: David FieberJason Utter
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Dave Eckrich 1-9; Chris Simpson 10-12; Jimmy Mars 13-40