<<< Previous Race
Race #1 of 9 in the 2016 Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Season
Next Race >>>
2016 Heritage 101 Race No. 1 Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour---2016.jpg
Held on April 14, 2016 at Tyler County Speedway in Middlebourne, WV
33 L, 8.25 M, 13.266 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 13 Jacob Hawkins Genesis Racing Shocks 33 9 running
2 3 98F Shon Flanary 33 0 running
3 8 17X Rich Michael, Jr. Xtreme Chassis, Genesis Racing Shocks, Octane Race Products Xtreme 33 0 running
4 6 17T Tyler Evans Evans Construction 33 0 running
5 12 KC44 K.C. Burdette Penske Racing Shocks, Rayburn Race Cars, Octane Race Products Rayburn 33 0 running
6 5 1ST Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro, Lethal Chassis Lethal 33 0 running
7 10 1J Kenny Johnson Hall's Auto Repair & Fleet Service, Weekley Electric 33 0 running
8 17 8H Frankie Hall 33 0 running
9 19 28B Jason Brookover 32 0 running
10 20 4M Kevin Miller 32 0 running
11 1 101 Jesse Wisecarver Express Services Truck Repair & Towing 30 11 out
12 14 4DICE John Burdette 28 0 out
13 4 2S Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro 16 0 out
14 2 21 Taylor Cook 16 13 out
15 13 8K Kyle Strickler 16 0 out
16 9 92 Joel Watson 16 0 out
17 15 rc3 Tyler Carpenter 16 0 out
18 11 D4B Jackie Boggs 12 0 out
19 16 45 Nick Corbitt 12 0 out
20 18 10s Chad Smith 12 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Tommy Powell; Bird Wilson; Shawn Jett; Robert Garnes; Jeff Fornash; Mike Baldwin; Bruce Takach; Del Cunningham; Dave Jamison; Josh Tonkin; Erny Gingerich; Bob Page; Tom Sigler; Lance Elson; Robin Lashley; Justin Hart ; D.J. Cline; Cody Henthorn

Time of Race: 0:15:58
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw
Fast Qualifier: Jesse Wisecarver - 13.509 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Jacob Hawkins Taylor CookStormy ScottJohnny Scott
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kyle StricklerJohn Burdette
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.338 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 5 among 3 drivers - Jesse Wisecarver 1-2; Taylor Cook 3-15; Wisecarver 16-21; Jacob Hawkins 22-27; Wisecarver 28-30; Hawkins 31-33.