2016 Indiana Midget Week Night 3 USAC National Midget Series.jpgUSAC Indiana Midget Week presented by Jonathan Byrd's Hospitality & Restaurant Group.jpg
Held on June 2, 2016 at Lincoln Park Speedway in Putnamville, IN
30 L, 9.39 M, 15.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 67 Tanner Thorson Toyota Racing Development, JBL Audio Bullet 30 17 running
2 2 63 Bryan Clauson Cancer Treatment Centers of America, B&H Contractors Spike 30 0 running
3 10 91T Tyler Thomas BT Machine, AirGroup Spike 30 0 running
4 12 97k Rico Abreu DC Solar, Abreu Vineyards Bullet 30 0 running
5 7 97 Spencer Bayston Toyota Racing Development, Mobil 1 Bullet 30 0 running
6 4 71K Carson Macedo Toyota Racing Development, Tarlton & Son Bullet 30 0 running
7 16 25 Steve Buckwalter Buckwalter's Roofing, VRP Shocks Elite 30 0 running
8 1 71 Ryan Robinson Toyota Racing Development, Abreu Vineyards Bullet 30 13 running
9 21 56 Jerry Coons, Jr. 5IVE-6IX Inc. Triple-X 30 0 running
10 20 84 Chad Boat Pristine Auction, K&C Drywall Spike 30 0 running
11 11 3N Jake Neuman Brandt, FK Midwest Spike 30 0 running
12 14 4 Ryan Greth Liverpool Community Bank, Hyper Racing Hyper 30 0 running
13 13 7 Gage Walker Impact Racing, Wilwood Brakes Spike 30 0 running
14 9 17M Chase Johnson Elk Grove Ford, Competition Suspension Inc. Spike 30 0 running
15 8 67K Holly Shelton CSX Transportation, IWX Motor Freight Bullet 30 0 running
16 23 8 Jimi Quin Marc & Stacie Girard Spike 30 0 running
17 22 5D Zach Daum Toyota Racing Development, Daum Crop Insurance Eagle 29 0 out
18 17 88 Tyler Nelson Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Kansas City, Regency Coffee & Vending Spike 29 0 running
19 6 76M Brady Bacon Brown & Miller Racing Solutions, FK Indy Beast 22 0 out
20 15 11AG Dave Darland Gray Auto, Petry Excavating Spike 22 0 out
21 19 29 Logan Jarrett Doak Trucking, J&K Trucking DRC 22 0 out
22 24 31 David Budres Simpson Race Products, Super Shox Stealth 19 0 out
23 18 24 Dayne Kingshott Cochrane Steering Sheds, Bunbury Subaru Spike 10 0 out
24 3 17W Shane Golobic Elk Grove Ford, Competition Suspension Inc. Spike 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Zach Daum; Kellen Conover; Chris Baue; Ariel Biggs; Tucker Klaasmeyer; Michael Koontz; Travis Young; Justin Dickerson; Austin Prock; Anton Julian; Brandon Gray ; Kade Morton; Cody Weisensel; Garrett Aitken; Scott Hatton; Tony DiMattia; Kyle Schuett; Colten Cottle; Harli White
Time of Race: 0:20:13
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brady Bacon - 13.308 sec.
Heat Winners: Rico AbreuTyler ThomasTanner ThorsonCarson Macedo
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Spencer BaystonChad Boat
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.762 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Ryan Robinson 1-13; Tanner Thorson 14-30