2016 JACOB Companies 200 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series.jpg
Held on May 13, 2016 at Dover International Speedway in Dover, DE
200 L, 200 M, 321.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 88 Matt Crafton Chi-Chi's, Menards Toyota 200 76 running 36
2 6 51 Daniel Suarez Arris Toyota 200 0 running 0
3 9 4 Christopher Bell Toyota Toyota 200 0 running 30
4 15 21 Johnny Sauter Allegiant Travel Chevy 200 0 running 29
5 7 00 Cole Custer Haas Automation Chevy 200 0 running 28
6 21 23 Spencer Gallagher Allegiant Travel Chevy 200 0 running 27
7 16 29 Tyler Reddick Cooper Standard Performance Products Ford 200 39 running 27
8 18 81 Ryan Truex Sea Watch International Toyota 200 0 running 25
9 8 19 Daniel Hemric Autism Delaware, Oakmont Management Group Ford 200 0 running 24
10 22 33 Kaz Grala Allegiant Travel Chevy 200 0 running 23
11 1 9 William Byron Liberty University Toyota 200 80 running 24
12 3 11 Matt Tifft Autism Delaware Toyota 200 0 running 21
13 11 24 Ben Kennedy Jacob Companies Chevy 200 0 running 20
14 17 17 Timothy Peters Red Horse Racing Toyota 200 0 running 19
15 19 8 John Hunter Nemechek Cricket SX3 Chevy 200 0 running 18
16 14 49 Nick Drake Haas Automation Chevy 200 0 running 17
17 26 1 Austin Hill Austin Hill Racing Ford 198 0 running 16
18 24 66 Jordan Anderson Bolen Motorsports Chevy 198 0 running 15
19 4 13 Cameron Hayley Cabinets by Hayley Toyota 197 0 running 14
20 2 71 Brandon Jones AAA Chevy 196 0 running 0
21 27 02 Tyler Young Randco Industries, Young's Building Systems Chevy 196 0 running 12
22 13 98 Rico Abreu Safelite Auto Glass Toyota 196 0 running 11
23 30 50 Travis Kvapil GasBuddy Chevy 195 0 running 10
24 29 44 Tommy Joe Martins Diamond Gusset Jeans Chevy 194 0 running 9
25 31 07 C.J. Faison Meding's Seafood, Iron Source Chevy 190 0 running 8
26 28 63 Bobby Pierce MB Motorsports Chevy 176 0 crash 7
27 12 92 Parker Kligerman BTS Tire, Valvoline, Solid Rock Carriers Ford 136 0 rear gear 6
28 10 41 Ben Rhodes Carolina Nut Company Toyota 131 0 running 5
29 20 05 John Wes Townley Zaxby's Chevy 128 3 crash 5
30 32 10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Driven2Honor.org, Applebee's Chevy 65 0 brakes 3
31 23 86 Brandon Brown Southern National Motorsports Park Chevy 56 0 suspension 2
32 25 22 Austin Wayne Self AM Technical Solutions Toyota 41 0 engine 1
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Austin Cindric, Norm Benning
Time of Race: 1:47:45
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.571 seconds
Average Speed: 111.369 mph
Cautions: 6 for 29 laps - lap 44-48 (#22 spin turn 2); lap 57-60 (#86 spin turn 4) lap 62-66 (#41, #98 accident turn 4); lap 81-84 (#07 spin turn 4); lap 133-138 (#05 accident turn 4); lap 169-173 (debris)
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - William Byron 1-80; John Wes Townley 81-83; Tyler Reddick 84-122; Matt Crafton 123-200