2016 Jersey Outlaw Classic World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpgSpeedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads.jpg
Held on May 24, 2016 at New Egypt Speedway in Somerset, NJ
30 L, 13.14 M, 21.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips, Sage Fruit 30 14 running
2 1 27 Greg Hodnett Heffner Racing Enterprises, Lelands Auctions, Eagle Steel, Selinsgrove Speedway, Trone Outdoor Advertising 30 16 running
3 2 M1 Mark Smith Pixel, Mach 1 Chassis 30 0 running
4 4 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet, Sage Fruit 30 0 running
5 10 747 Davey Sammons Pioneer Pole Buildings 30 0 running
6 12 5 David Gravel Big Game Treestands, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 30 0 running
7 6 2 Shane Stewart ENEOS Motor Oil, Larson Marks Racing 30 0 running
8 5 83 Joey Saldana Roth Enterprises, HR Livestock 30 0 running
9 9 19M Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, M&M Painting & Construction 30 0 running
10 16 15 Donny Schatz Bad Boy Buggies, Chevrolet Performance, Curb Records 30 0 running
11 13 13x Tim Shaffer 30 0 running
12 8 7 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 30 0 running
13 14 94 Ryan Smith The Warko Group, NP Engines 30 0 running
14 11 48 Danny Dietrich, III Sandoe's Fruit Market, Hickory Run Orchards 30 0 running
15 18 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 30 0 running
16 20 28F Davie Franek 30 0 running
17 24 1s Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, J.R.C. Transportation 30 0 running
18 23 7s Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products 30 0 running
19 17 89 Robbie Stillwaggon Quality Auto Body 30 0 running
20 7 5W Lucas Wolfe 30 0 running
21 21 21K Kyle Reinhardt McClaren Motorsports 29 0 running
22 19 7WD Logan Wagner Freedom Powersports, Highlands Powersports 29 0 running
23 22 98 Joe Trenca Mucci Motorsports 28 0 running
24 15 45 Kevin Nagy 19 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tyler Ross, Wayne Dadetto, Jacob Allen, Greg Wilson , Anthony Fiore, Joe Kata, III, Clyde Knipp, J.J. Grasso
Time of Race: 0:12:47
Fast Qualifier: Greg Hodnett - 13.926 sec.
Heat Winners: Greg HodnettMark Smith Joey SaldanaDaryn Pittman
Dash Winners: Greg Hodnett
Consi Winners: Kyle Reinhardt
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.498 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 26 (#5W slow turn 4)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Greg Hodnett 1-16; Daryn Pittman 17-30