2016 Jim and Jean's Sweetheart Special 50th Bash UFo Championship Challenge.jpg
Held on August 20, 2016 at New Stateline Speedway in Busti, NY
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 1 Rich Gardner Jim's Automotive, Fredonia Chrysler-Jeep-Dodge Dodge 50 48 running
2 6 111 Max Blair Murphy's Logging, Specialty Products, Previty's Auto Wrecking Pontiac 0
3 18 44s Dave Hess, Jr. Patterson Overhead Door, Auto Value, Car-Go Auto Parts 0
4 3 111 Matt Lux Stanford's Glass Service, Cool Water Saloon, Jim's Automotive Sales & Service 0
5 8 Won11 Rob Blair Moody & Sons Welding, Specialty Products 0
6 14 Bump22 Bump Hedman Homemaid Cleaning Products, Sardinia Mini Storage 0
7 4 7 John Lacki 0
8 16 22b Darrell Bossard Junior's Core, Tryonville Salvage Pontiac 0
9 20 1c Mike Pegher, Jr. Cochran Automotive, Tri State Hose & Supply 0
10 15 3 David Scott B&T Tools, Hero BX, Rog's Inc. Chevy 0
11 12 40 Dutch Davies Gafner Jewelers, Hobby Hereford Farms, Lite House Auto, Pavlock & Sons Construction 0
12 11 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery 0
13 9 1J Jake Finnerty 0
14 7 33 Chris Hackett Shock Saver, Roberts Trucking 0
15 24 07R Brent Rhebergen 0
16 21 22JR Damian Bidwell 0
17 22 99* Rick Singleton TC Race Cars, Northeast Land Clearing 0
18 17 9 Joel Watson 0
19 23 M1 Mike Mort Charlie Mart-Village Auction Center, H.P. Engines Chevy 0
20 19 76 Steve Kania Hammett Motors, Conway & O'Malley Tire Pros 0
21 5 2v Chad Valone 0
22 10 28 John Lobb Lena's Pizza, Little House Auto 0
23 2 20 Doug Eck 10 2 mechanical
24 25 22 Greg Oakes Sons of the American Legion, Freedom Tire Farm & Truck, Amore's Collision & Used Cars, R.G. Mason Auctions Chevy 10 0 out
25 13 5b Kirk Bradley 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Pete Alspaugh, John Volpe, Matt Latta, Bob Dorman, Matt Urban, Ward Schell, Jason Dupont
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: John LobbJake FinnertyJohn LackiDoug Eck
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Joel WatsonDave Hess, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 5 carlengths
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 10 (#22 slow); lap 13 (#07R spin turn 3); lap 16 (#76 spin turn 2); lap 21
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Doug Eck 1-2; Rich Gardner 3-50