2016 Johnny Appleseed Classic Sunoco American Late Model Series.jpg
Held on May 29, 2016 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 11 3 Matt Miller Dominator Race Products, Rick DeLong Racing Chevy 25 14 running
2 10 7B Jeff Babcock Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 25 0 running
3 2 14V Joe Godsey Industrial Solutions Technology, CS Prototyping 25 2 running
4 17 15J Scott James Revelution Race Cars, Carthage Auto Parts, Genesis Racing Shocks Chevy 25 0 running
5 6 11RS Rusty Schlenk Classic Carriers Inc, Fullenkamp's Frenchtown Trailer Sales & Supply Chevy 25 0 running
6 7 97 Michael Chilton Chiltons Lawn Maintinance, Caton Industrial Painting, Parkview Home Center 25 0 running
7 13 21B Rich Bell Bell's Transmission, Give Graphics, Pizza Hut Chevy 25 0 running
8 16 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Salvage, PrintWorx Chevy 25 0 running
9 5 49R Brian Ruhlman Rocket Chassis, Ruhlman Race Cars Chevy 25 0 running
10 18 31 Nick Latham Carpet Outlet, Showcase Cattle Co Chevy 25 0 running
11 18 32 Chad Stapleton Sub-Surface of Indiana, Thirty One Auto Group Cadillac 25 0 running
12 3 5n Dustin Nobbe Tact Industrial Supply, Nobbe Mower Shop 24 0 running
13 20 9n Ted Nobbe Tact Industrial Supply, Nobbe Mower Shop 24 0 running
14 14 8A Rob Anderzack Tri-County Tire 24 0 running
15 21 4P Jason Playter, Jr. Carbon Green Bioenergy, White's Bridge Tooling Chevy 21 0 out
16 15 1N Casey Noonan NPM2, Performance Machining Racing Engines 19 0 out
17 4 15H Jon Henry Jim Weber Motorsports, Accu-Force Shock Dyno 15 0 out
18 12 4G Kody Evans Performance Transport Chevy 15 0 out
19 1 20c Duane Chamberlain St Henry Nite Club, Miller Lite 12 9 out
20 8 21H Robby Hensley Kentucky Auto Service & Towing, Snappy Tomato Pizza 12 0 out
21 19 2D Curtis Deisenroth 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Nick Kurtz, Bryant Dickinson, Brian O'Brien, Jason Jameson, Jerry Bowersock, Jeff Robertson
Time of Race: 0:12:09
Fast Qualifier: Matt Miller - 16.082 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kent Robinson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 7.295 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Joe Godsey 1-2; Duane Chamberlain 3-11; Matt Miller 12-25